.

10G X2 DWDM 80KM

10G X2 CWDM 80KM 10 Gigabit DWDM X2 80km Transceiver (PN: S2-DXX92-80)  Features●  XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ●  DWDM EML laser ●  Hot Z-Pluggable ●  SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle ●  MDIO, DOM Support ●  APD Receiver ●  Compliant to X2 MSA 1.0B ●  Power dissipation < 4W ●  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application ●  Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °CGeneral Description10G X2 CWDM 80KM(PN: S2-DXX92-80)is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The 10G X2 CWDM 80KM(PN: S2-DXX92-80 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery(CDR), using an cooled DWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ZR of the IEEE 802.3ae.Optical Characteristics Table1. Optical CharacteristicsNo. Parameters Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit NOTE 1Center Wavelength  (BOL)λcλc -25λcλc +25pm2Center Wavelength  (EOL)λcλc -100λcλc +100pm3Signaling speed-10.3125-Gbit/s4Signaling speed variation from nominal-100-+100ppm5Optical Output PowerPout0-+5dBmAverage6Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30--dBAverage7Extinction RatioER9.0--dB8Off Transmit PowerPoff---30dBmAverage9Receiver SensitivityPsen--24dBm10Receiver OverloadPsat-6--dBmAverage11Receiver Return LossRL12--dBAverageOrdering Information Part Number Description S2-DXX92-80 10Gb/s DWDM X2 80km, ch17~ch61, 0~70°CC-band λc Wavelength Guide Pin Descriptions ITU Channel Product Code XX Frequency(THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code XX Frequency(THz) Wavelength 17191.71563.8640194.01545.3218191.81563.0541194.11544.5319191.91562.2342194.21543.7320192.01561.4243194.31542.9421192.11560.6144194.41542.1422192.21559.7945194.51541.3523192.31558.9846194.61540.5624192.41558.1747194.71539.7725192.51557.3648194.81538.9826192.61556.5549194.91538.1927192.71555.7550195.01537.4028192.81554.9451195.11536.6129192.91554.1352195.21535.8230193.01553.3353195.31535.0431193.11552.5254195.41534.2532193.21551.7255195.51533.4733193.31550.9256195.61532.6834193.41550.1257195.71531.9035193.51549.3258195.81531.1236193.61548.5159195.91530.3337193.71547.7260196.01529.5538193.81546.9261196.11528.7739193.91546.12


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm
10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10gbase zr xenpak transponder factory compatible 10g xenpak module 80km 1550nm with our factory ...
SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm 550m compatible SFP-SX-MM-RGD | GLC-SX-MMD | GLC-SX-MM | SFP-GE-S | J4858C
SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm 550m compatible SFP-SX-MM-RGD | GLC-SX-MMD | GLC-SX-MM | SFP-GE-S | J4858C We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale SFP SX with our factory through our website.
10G XENPAK Optical Module 10KM 1310nm Compatible 10G XENPAK LR Factory
10G XENPAK Optical Module 10KM 1310nm Compatible 10G XENPAK LR Factory We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xenpak optical module 10km 1310nm compatible 10g xenpak lr factory with our factory through ...
Multi-rate 10Gbase-ER 10GBASE CWDM XFP 40KM fiber optic transceivers in fast delivery
Multi-rate 10Gbase-ER 10GBASE CWDM XFP 40KM fiber optic transceivers in fast delivery We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP CWDM 40KM with our factory through our website.
BIDI SFP 80KM
BIDI SFP 80KM BIDI SFP 80KM1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550 nm RX(PN: SP-B451GL-ZXDx)1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver,...
All supplier products

Same products

Wolf30 /Wolf60 Thermal Imaging Binocular
Wolf30 /Wolf60 Thermal Imaging Binocular Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview ofInfrared Thermal BinocularsWolf30/Wolf60 Wolf30/Wolf60 are equipped with high-sensit...
Online Temperature Measurement Thermal Imager
Online Temperature Measurement Thermal Imager Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Online Thermal Camera Temperature Measurement According to different forms of use, infrared camer...
TI400PTZ Online Monitoring Thermal Imaging Pan&Tilt
TI400PTZ Online Monitoring Thermal Imaging Pan&Tilt Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview ofTI400Thermal PTZ Camera TI400PTZ pan tilt surveillance camerais made of aluminum alloy...
Motorized Lens
Motorized Lens Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. The motorized lens are a kind of infrared zoom lensand the following is the specification of the...
TC320MW/TC640MW Mid-wave Cooled Thermal Imaging Cores
TC320MW/TC640MW Mid-wave Cooled Thermal Imaging Cores Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview TC320MW|TC640MW are mid-wave cooled thermal imaging infrared corewith high-quality dete...