Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3018GSNL-330 V3

Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3018GSNL V3 is designed by UNIPOE Company. It’s an Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD and PoE. The PoE Switch provides intelligent PoE functions along with16*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 2 gigabit SFP optical fiber Slot which support high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP s etc.


PM3018GSNL V3 CCTV poe switch gigabit 16 port support colorful LCD Display. The colorful LCD can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can help customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality. 

Specification

CCTV Poe Switch Gigabit 16 Port Specifications

Model

PM3018GSNL V3

Standard

IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab 、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.3af/at、

Interface

16*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port

2*1000Mbps SFP slot

PoE port

1~16 port

PoE budget

300W  

Power total

330W  

RJ45 PoE power supply

Mode A   Anode1/2   Cathode3/6

LCDdisplay function 

LCD real-time display PoE working condition

PoE output-port

Max 32W

Indicator

PWR、 LNK/ACT、 PoE

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC Address Table

8K,Automatic study, automatic updates

jumbo frame

9216 Bytes

Packet buffer

4.1M bit

Transfer Mode

store-and-forward

Packet forwarding rate 

26.78Mpps  

Bandwidth

36G  

Fan

3*Fan

Device Dimension

440*232*45mm

Machine weight

5kg

green energy saving

IEEE(802.3az)

mains input

100~240V AC, 50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

-10°C ~ 60 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity)

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

±6KV

Certification

CE、FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact6KV,air8KV

 

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3018GSNL V3

16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE switch with V3 LCD display (16-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard)

Featured

CCTV Poe Switch Gigabit 16 Port Features

  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet;
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Supports colorful LCD display;
  • Supports IEEE802.3az high efficiency and energy saving function;
  • Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • Supports IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Supports VLAN function and CCTV model;
  • 8K MAC address, automatic address learning, and address aging;
  • Operation Temperature:-10°C ~ 60 °C;

 

PM3018GSNL-330 V3 LCD Features

Smart  lcd poe switch gigabit 16 port PM3018GSNL V3 is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD not only display the working condition of PoE port, but also accurately show the state of each port, such as Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Overvoltage, High temperature, and so on...

In addition, The third generation colorful LCD display add colorful logo display, upload and download speed of every port and ten interface setting functions base on the second generation LCD Display. The ten interface setting functions include of Switch Mode, Band Width Warning, PD Type Setting, PSE Power Fine, PSE Port Priority, PSE Port Enable, Fan Control, Language, Factory Setting, Factory Setting,See the operation manual of the screen, The picture is only displayed with this information. The data is incomplete.

 

 

 

 




Send product request

To: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3010GSN-120 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3010GSN-120 V2 PM3010GSN V2 Unmanaged PoE Switch contains 10 RJ45 ports and 1~8 support PoE functions. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply...
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3026GSNL-420 V3
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3026GSNL-420 V3 Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3018/26GSNL V3 is designed by UNIPOE company. It's an Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD an...
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2 The PoE Switch is 16-port 10/100Mbps PoE + 2G TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802...
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3028FSNL-420 V3
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3028FSNL-420 V3 PM3028FSNL V3 Visible LCD PoE Switch is designed by UNIPOE company. It's an Ethernet switch which has the function of colorful ...
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3012FSI
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3012FSI Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3012FSI is optimal at independent research and development of industrial unmanagement PoE switches, have 8*...
All supplier products

Same products

NEW Honeywell FC-SAI-1620M FC-TSAI-1620M TSAI-1620 MOORE the Best DCS Supplier
NEW Honeywell FC-SAI-1620M FC-TSAI-1620M TSAI-1620 MOORE the Best DCS Supplier Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW Honeywell FC-SAI-1620M FC-TSAI-1620M TSAI-1620 MOORE the Best DCS Supplier NEW Honeywell FC-...
NEW Honeywell 900C50-0360-00 HC900 CPU  MOORE the Best DCS Supplier
NEW Honeywell 900C50-0360-00 HC900 CPU MOORE the Best DCS Supplier Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW Honeywell 900C50-0360-00 HC900 CPU MOORE the Best DCS Supplier NEW Honeywell 900C50-0360-00 ...
CJX2 Contactor
CJX2 Contactor Seller: Shanghai TAIXI Electric Co., Ltd. Scope of Application CJX2 Contactor is mainly used for the circuit of AC 50Hz (or 60Hz), the volt...
NEW ABB AC800F 3BDH000011R1/SA801F 3BDH000011R1 and DCS Debugging Steps
NEW ABB AC800F 3BDH000011R1/SA801F 3BDH000011R1 and DCS Debugging Steps Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW ABB AC800F 3BDH000011R1/SA801F 3BDH000011R1 and DCS Debugging Steps NEW ABB AC800F 3BDH00001...
NEW ABB SNAT0100-6B and DCS Debugging Steps
NEW ABB SNAT0100-6B and DCS Debugging Steps Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW ABB SNAT0100-6B and DCS Debugging Steps NEW ABB SNAT0100-6B and DCS Debugging Steps NEW ABB...