.

Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Standard Armored Double Sheath Cable

Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable

StandardArmored Double Sheath Cable

Feature:

Steel wire strength.filler protect tube fiber.steel tape armord;

Good ultra violet radiation resistant property;

Double sheath ,Good moisture-resistance.

Application:

Adopted to Outdoor distribution;

Suitable for aerial duct and buried method;

Long distance and local area network communication.

Technical Parameters:Fiber Cable Characteristics:

Fiber count

24、36、42

48、60、72

96

144

Outer diameter(mm)

12

13

Nominal Weight(kg/km)

155

185

215

275

Crush Resistance

Long/ Short term (N/100mm)

300

1000

300

1000

300

1000

300

1000

tensile Strength(N)

Long/ Short term

600

1500

600

1500

600

1500

600

1500

Radius(mm)

Dynamic

20D

static

10D

TemperatureRange

-40℃-70℃



Send product request

To: shenzhen Opelink Technologies Co.,ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Breakout  Fiber Cable
Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Breakout Fiber Cable Feature: Excellent corrosion resistant, waterproof, flame retardant properties; More cable cores, compact structure, small size; Flexible, small be...
FC/PC-E2000/PC (female-female)   Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator
FC/PC-E2000/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator FC/PC-E2000/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic FixedAttenuator Description: Opelink’s Fixed Adapter Type Attenuators (Bulkhead Type) Utilize...
 LX.5 Patch Cord
LX.5 Patch Cord Features: Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability compliant with standards of Telc...
Fiber Optic Adapter  FC Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapter FC Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter FC Adapter Features: Complies With IEC 61754-13; RoHS directive compliance; High quality and durable Ni-Plated Brass body FC Sq...
Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator
Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixedattenuator Description: Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MU plug type. They are suitable for connection through panel-mou...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an idea...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux M...
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Divis...
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over ...
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Hilink ranges155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CW...