.

1000Mbps 1 Port Sc + 4 Port RJ45 Full Gigabit Switch (SW0401SC-3)

1000Mbps 1 Port Sc + 4 Port RJ45 Full Gigabit Switch (SW0401SC-3)Description:SW0401SC-3 is applied to POE IPC camera,Website:, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.   Features:1SC+4GE, 16G bus.By SC-ST, can up to20KM.Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.Auto MDI/MDIX.Upstream port lightning protection.Store-and-forward.All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.Zero QFD, self-adaption.Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.  Specifications: ModelSW0401SC-3Electric Port1000M Rj454SC1   FunctionExchangeMechanismStore-and-forwardExchange Capacity16GMAC 1K  EnvironmentalWorking Temperature:0ºC~40ºCStorage temperature :-40ºC~70ºCWorking Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensingStorage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensingpowerDC12V 1A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ  Network protocolIEEE 802.3XIEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T XIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T GIEEE 802.3x Flow controlDefaultModeCommon switch MatchVLAN isolation  SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplexFast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplexGigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex  Network Media10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)SC-ST MAX Transm 20KM1000Base-TX: Pair 4 Category 6(Cat5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 20KMPhysical SpecificationsProduct Size:165mm*104mm*35mm(L*W*H)package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)0.5kg  


Send product request

To: Chinasky Electronics Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100Mbps Gigabit Uplink Switch With 16 Ports PoE (POE1610-2)
10/100Mbps Gigabit Uplink Switch With 16 Ports PoE (POE1610-2) POE1610-2 is applied to POE IPC camera,Website:, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission.Main Features◆ 15FE POE+1GE POE+1G...
12VDC 10Amp CCTV Power Supply Box For 4 Cameras (12VDC10A4P)
12VDC 10Amp CCTV Power Supply Box For 4 Cameras (12VDC10A4P) 12VDC 10Amp CCTV Power Supply Box for 4 Cameras 12VDC10A4P Descrition:12VDC10A4P: 12VDC 10Amp CCTV Power Supply Box for 4 Cameras ...
11 Port PoE Hybrid POE Switch (POE0830-2)
11 Port PoE Hybrid POE Switch (POE0830-2) Description:8FE POE+3GE.Comply to IEEE 802.3,Website:, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing...
Non-isolated Outdoor IP Camera AP Application POE Splitter (PD13W)
Non-isolated Outdoor IP Camera AP Application POE Splitter (PD13W) Non-isolated Outdoor IP Camera AP Application POE Splitter (PD13W) This type of POE module is our independent research and development of outdoor P...
96W 24VDC 4A CE(LVD & EMC) & IEC60950 CCTV Power Supply (S2440D)
96W 24VDC 4A CE(LVD & EMC) & IEC60950 CCTV Power Supply (S2440D) 96W 24VDC 4A CE(LVD & EMC) & IEC60950 Desktop Type CCTV Power Supply S2440D Descrition:The CCTV power supply is primarily designed for WUF-GV,Websi...
All supplier products

Same products

6 Axis MIG Welding Robot For Carbon Steel
6 Axis MIG Welding Robot For Carbon Steel Seller: Beijing Kaberry International Trade Co.,Ltd 6 axis MIG welding robot for carbon steelThis model has high quality and good price. We focus on ...
1800 Mm Arm Length Mig Welding Robot
1800 Mm Arm Length Mig Welding Robot Seller: Beijing Kaberry International Trade Co.,Ltd 1800mm arm length MIG welding robot We supply 1800mm arm length MIG welding robot. The robot is o...
1650 Mm Arm Length Mig Welding Robot
1650 Mm Arm Length Mig Welding Robot Seller: Beijing Kaberry International Trade Co.,Ltd 1650mm arm length MIG welding robotWe supply 1650mm arm length MIG welding robot. This model is t...
1440 Mm Arm Length Mig Welding Robot
1440 Mm Arm Length Mig Welding Robot Seller: Beijing Kaberry International Trade Co.,Ltd 1440mm arm length MIG welding robot This model is our popular model. it is widely used in China. ...
6 Axis MIG Welding Robot For Stainless Steel
6 Axis MIG Welding Robot For Stainless Steel Seller: Beijing Kaberry International Trade Co.,Ltd 6 axis MIG welding robot for stainless steel We produce welding robot from 2015,Website:, now we ...