Pure natural soybean extract powder as nutrient additives

Pure natural soybean extract powder as nutrient additives

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.

 

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/soybean-extract.html 
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/olive-leaf-extract.html 
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-berry-goji-dried-fruit.html




Send product request

To: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Pure green tea extract powder with health care efficacy
Pure green tea extract powder with health care efficacy Pure green tea extract powder with health care efficacy Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test m...
Echinacea purpurea extract powder for ailments treatment
Echinacea purpurea extract powder for ailments treatment Echinacea purpurea extract powder for ailments treatment Latin Name: Echinacea Purpurea Effective Ingredient:Polyphenol PART USED:Stem Leaf and Roo...
Cnidium monnieri extract supplement manufacturer Finesky
Cnidium monnieri extract supplement manufacturer Finesky Cnidium monnieri extract supplement manufacturer Finesky Application of common cnidium extract: 1.As the tonic product on the male impotence, activ...
Finesky yohimbe bark P.E. dietary supplement
Finesky yohimbe bark P.E. dietary supplement Finesky yohimbe bark P.E. dietary supplement Item:Yohimbe Bark Extract Ingredient:Yohimbine CAS No.:146-48-5 Formula Weight:390.91 Molecular Formul...
Yohimbe bark extract powder supplement for sale
Yohimbe bark extract powder supplement for sale Yohimbe bark extract powder supplement for sale Item:Yohimbe Bark Extract Ingredient:Yohimbine CAS No.:146-48-5 Formula Weight:390.91 Molecular For...
All supplier products

Same products

Barley Oatmeal Instant Cereal Nutritious Chinese Organic without Sugar Healthiest instant Hot Breakfast Sugar Free
Barley Oatmeal Instant Cereal Nutritious Chinese Organic without Sugar Healthiest instant Hot Breakfast Sugar Free Seller: Xi’an Xiyu Minnong Natural Food Co., Ltd. Find the barley oatmeal instant cereal nutritious Chinese organic without sugar healthiest instan...
Grains Mix Assorted Grain Bulk Nutritious Convenient Mixed Cereal without Additives.
Grains Mix Assorted Grain Bulk Nutritious Convenient Mixed Cereal without Additives. Seller: Xi’an Xiyu Minnong Natural Food Co., Ltd. Find the grains mix assorted grain bulk nutritious convenient mixed cereal without additives. her...
Adzuki Bean Power Mix Job's Tears Powder Assorted Organic Instant Drinks for Breakfast
Adzuki Bean Power Mix Job's Tears Powder Assorted Organic Instant Drinks for Breakfast Seller: Xi’an Xiyu Minnong Natural Food Co., Ltd. Find the adzuki bean power mix job's tears powder assorted organic instant drinks for breakfast h...
Brown Sugar Ginger Tea Organic Nutritious Health Tea in Bulk for Sale
Brown Sugar Ginger Tea Organic Nutritious Health Tea in Bulk for Sale Seller: Xi’an Xiyu Minnong Natural Food Co., Ltd. Find the brown sugar ginger tea organic nutritious health tea in bulk for sale here at xiyumn.com...
Black Sesame Crunch/crisps Best Tasting Fragrant and Sweet in Bulk Wholesale
Black Sesame Crunch/crisps Best Tasting Fragrant and Sweet in Bulk Wholesale Seller: Xi’an Xiyu Minnong Natural Food Co., Ltd. Find the black sesame crunch/crisps best tasting fragrant and sweet in bulk wholesale here at xiy...