CARAWAY ESSENTIAL OIL
The health benefits of CarawayEssential Oilcan be attributed to its properties as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance.
The essential oil of Caraway is extracted from theseedsof the caraway plant. Caraway is scientifically known asCarum Carvi.Sometimes, it is also labeled with the scientific nameApium Carvi. Caraway seeds are very popular as aspice, particularly in Europe and on the Indian Subcontinent.
N°200 Lot Elmassar,Zone industrielle SidiGhanem
Route de Safi
40 000 Marrakech,
Tel:
MOB :
Website :
Other supplier products
|
|
Moroccan Ghassoul Privat Label |
Group Oriental offers natural, pure and organic ghassoul clay powder straight from the native country Morocco. The clay powder is multi-purpose and... |
|
|
Prickly pear seed oil manufacturer |
We are number one trusted wholesale supplier of prickly pear seed oil. Also, our main goal is to supply only with the highest grade product that wi... |
|
|
Moroccan Ghassoul Producer |
Group Oriental offers 100% natural and organic products. We sell bulk ghassoul/rhassoul clay which is best used for beauty treatments. The pure Mor... |
|
|
Argan hair oil |
Argan hair oil is used in many of first world country as a main component to treat hair , nurture it and making it stronger ,able to face the numer... |
|
|
Rosemary parfumes |
Have you ever wanted to smell like the fragrance of Rosemary? Have you ever smelled Rosemary on someone and it completely enchanted you? Yes, this ... |
All supplier products
Same products