.

10G SFP+ AOC

T&S Communication TSPA-85192-xxxC is a Pluggable SFP for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, compliant with the SFF-8431. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. The length up to 150 m using OM2 MMF or 300 m using OM3 MMF.

Features of China10G SFP+ AOC

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 150m on OM2 MMF and 300m on OM3 MMF

Hot Pluggable

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C

RoHS compliant

Applications of 10G SFP + AOC

10G Ethernet, Data Centers

Infiniband transmission

Specifications of 10g Sfp+ Aoc

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-20

85

°C

Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

Case Operating Temperature

TCase

0

70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

V

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Case Operating Temperature

TCase

0

-

70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

V

Supply Current

Icc

0

-

150

mA

Data Rate

DR

-

-

Gbit/s

Transmitter Specification

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Input differential impedance

Zin

90

100

110

Ohm

Differential Data Input Swing

Vin

200

-

1600

mVp-p

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

-

-

V

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

-

-

V

Average launch power

PAVG

-6.5

-1

-

dBm

Extinction Ratio

ER

-

-

dB

Receiver Specification

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Differential Data Output Swing

Vout

370

-

1600

mVp-p

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

10-12

-

Receiver Overload

Pinmax

-

-

dBm

Output Differential Impedance

Zout

90

100

110

Ohm

LOS Fault

VOH

-

-

V

LOS Normal

VOL

-

-

V

As one of the mostprofessional fiber optic transceiver manufacturers, we provide optical communications products, qsfp28 patch cord, china 40g qsfp to 10g sfp dac, 10g aoc cable, aoc chinaand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Sumbexauto
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

FBG Temperature Sensor
FBG Temperature Sensor SEN-T004 Sensor measures the temperature by utilizing the inherent feature of heat-sensitivity of FBG. All the capsulation is specially designed to...
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER Along with passive optical components, active optical components are indispensable elements of an optical network. T&S Communications adopts un...
FBG PRESSURE SENSOR
FBG PRESSURE SENSOR The Pressure of the transformer winding has an important influence on the short circuit ability of the transformer. Keeping a constant pressure is ...
FIBER BRAGG GRATING
FIBER BRAGG GRATING As the "Optical Fiber Sensing Engineering Technology R&D Center of Guangdong Province ", T&S fiber Bragg grating manufacturertakes the fron...
MTP/MPO LOOPBACK
MTP/MPO LOOPBACK T & S MTP / MPO fiber loop is a device used for parallel connection tests and an aging test of optical communication equipment. Well-designed b...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Chain Link Fence Machine LANDYOUNG
Chain Link Fence Machine LANDYOUNG Продавец: LANDYOUNG GROUP Introduction: The automatic chain link fence machine is welded of high-quality steel and chann...
Black Annealed Wire LANDYOUNG
Black Annealed Wire LANDYOUNG Продавец: LANDYOUNG GROUP Products Black Annealed Wire Material SAE1006; SAE1008; Q195; ...
electro galvanized wire LANDYOUNG
electro galvanized wire LANDYOUNG Продавец: LANDYOUNG GROUP Products Electro-Galvanized Wire (GI wire) Diameter(mm) Zinc T...
Hot Dipped Galvanized Wire LANDYOUNG
Hot Dipped Galvanized Wire LANDYOUNG Продавец: LANDYOUNG GROUP Products Hot Dipped Galvanized Wire (HDG wire) Diameter(mm) Zinc...
Velcro Heat Sleeve
Velcro Heat Sleeve Продавец: Ningguo Xinmao Fiberglass Products Co., Ltd. QIAN-ZE velcro heat sleeveprovides the same protection against extreme heat conditions and occasi...