.

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3Km LC Transceiver

Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm FP laser), and the PIN/TIA. The module data link up to 3km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.

This sfp+ biditransceiver meets the Small Form Pluggable (SFP) industry-standard package utilizing an integral LC-Bi-directional optical interface connector. An enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface compliant with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceiver. It allows real-time access to the transceiver operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage by reading a built-in memory with an I²C interface.

The optical output can be disabled by an LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I²C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate the degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of the receiver or the link status with the partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I²C register access.

Get Free Quote

Compatibility of SFP 155M Tx1550/Rx1310 40Km LC Transceiver

Cisco

GLC-BX-U1000BASE-BX3-U SFP BIDI 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 3km

Technical Specification Of SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3Km LC Transceiver

General Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Bit Rate

BR

Gb/s etc

Max

3

km

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

ºC

Storage Ambient Humidity

HA

5

95

%

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

4

V

Signal Input Voltage

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Receiver Damage Threshold

+3

dBm

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

260/10

ºC/sec

Note 1

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

360/10

ºC/sec

Note 2

As one of optical transceiver suppliers, we have types of related products for sale, if you have needs, please contact us.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

1.25G SFP Transceiver
1.25G SFP Transceiver WHgearlink’s SFP transceiver is a hot-pluggable optical module. SFP means small form-factor pluggable. compatible sfp modules can be simply u...
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gigabit optical transceiver has a data rate of 10Gbps, packaging in SFP+. China 10g sfp+ transceiver is widely used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH ...
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The 1310nm 1490nm sfp...
QSFP28 100G 850Nnm XXm AOC
QSFP28 100G 850Nnm XXm AOC MFA1A00-E015, MFA1A00-E020, MFA1A00-E030 The GearLink’s QSFP28 active optic cables are high performance, low power consumption, long reach i...
40G QSFP+ Transceiver
40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G optical transceiver is packaged in sfp+ qsfp+. 40g qsfp+ transceiver has four independent full-duplex transmission and reception channels, and ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

LUBE LHL-X100-7 700G for Injection Molding Machine
LUBE LHL-X100-7 700G for Injection Molding Machine Продавец: Guangdong Juguangheng Automation Equipment Co.,Ltd. some lube grease for your reference "LUBE MY2-7 700G" "LUBE MY2-4 400G" LUBE MYS-7 700G LUBE ...
Беларус Резервуар для подачи ln2 KGSQ Резервуар для жидкого азота под давлением
Беларус Резервуар для подачи ln2 KGSQ Резервуар для жидкого азота под давлением Продавец: Henan Tianchi Instrument & Equipment Co., Ltd. Резервуар с самонагнетающимся жидким азотом представляет собой эффективное и безопасное оборудова...
Зимбабве Резервуар с жидким азотом без давления KGSQ Резервуар с жидким азотом без давления
Зимбабве Резервуар с жидким азотом без давления KGSQ Резервуар с жидким азотом без давления Продавец: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. Резервуар с самонагнетающимся жидким азотом представляет собой эффективное и безопасное оборудова...
TROMETHAMINE TRIS BUFFER CAS NO 77 86 1
TROMETHAMINE TRIS BUFFER CAS NO 77 86 1 Продавец: AVT (Shanghai) Pharmaceutical Tech Co., Ltd AVT has newly launched tromethamine (TRIS) CAS NO 77 86 1is a buffer salt widely used in the fiel...
ALC-0315
ALC-0315 Продавец: AVT (Shanghai) Pharmaceutical Tech Co., Ltd ALC0315 C48H95NO5CAS No. ALC-0315 is an ionizable aminolipid with pH variability and is biodeg...