.

4 Channels 40G&100G Transponder

40G&100G OTU service card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. supports two 40G or 100G service access.

Its main function is to perform 3R regeneration of two 40G or 100G service signals that are accessed and can be transformed into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals so that the multiplexer unit performs wavelength division multiplexing on optical signals of different wavelengths, and at the same time implements the inverse process of the above process.

It's suitable for short-range transmission of wavelength division in metro areas at 40G or 100Grates.

4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder Specification

Function

Note

Application

100G wavelengths transform

40G wavelengths transform

interface

Client-side interface: 2 QSFP28 hot-pluggable

WDM-side interface: 2 QSFP28 hot-pluggable

Client-side interface: 2, QSFP+ hot-pluggable

WDM-side interface: 2, QSFP+ hot-pluggable

Line mode

Supports two 100G service transparent transmissions, which can transform two 100G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.

Supports two 40G services for transparent transmission, which can transform two 40G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.

Support service type

100GE

OTU4

40GE

OTU3

Relay mode

Support 40G&100G wavelength electrical relay

Optical signal single, multi-mode transform

WDM technology

Support DWDM: C band 100GHz 40wavelengths

Occupied slot number

Support OTNS8600 series chassis, occupy 1 slot.

Network management function

Support real time monitoring of the port working state, including transmitting optical power and receiving optical power, temperature, etc.

Support port loopback and port shutdown.

Max power consumption

20W (including transceiver)

MTBF

>100000 hours

As a professional wdm optical transceivers supplier, we provide china dwdm, dwdm transponder, channel transponder, transponder diagram, dwdm multiplexerand etc. For more information about transponder channels, please feel free to contact us!



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

16CH DWDM Mux Demux
16CH DWDM Mux Demux 16CHMultiplexer 16 Channels Double Fiber Passive 100 GHz DWDM Mux/Demux is a member of sintai Optics DWDMSeries product line. We designed Sintai O...
40G QSFP+ Transceiver
40G QSFP+ Transceiver 01- 40G QSFP+ Single Mode Transceiver Designed for 40G Ethernet and OTU3 links over single mode fibers, the Sintai 40G QSFP+ single mode optical t...
40G QSFP+ Multimode Transceiver
40G QSFP+ Multimode Transceiver Designed for 40G Ethernet and OTU3 links over multimode fibers, the Sintai 40G QSFP+ multimode optical transceivers use 850nm wavelength and suppor...
100G CFP2 Transponder
100G CFP2 Transponder The 1x100G CFP2 coherent transponderservice card launched by Sintai Communication supports one 100G service access, adopts advanced technologies su...
2U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System
2U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System The integrated DWDM/CWDM platform of OTNS8600 II type optical transmission network system is mainly used in metro area nodes, and it solves the fol...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

4K SONY USB camera module with 2.8-12mm/5-50mm varifocal lens
4K SONY USB camera module with 2.8-12mm/5-50mm varifocal lens Продавец: PHONEFIX technology Co.,Ltd IMX317 USB Webcam High frame rate 3840x2160 Mjpeg 30fps UVC Plug and Play 1.Packing list: 1) ...
Cambodia-
Cambodia- Продавец: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. Portable liquid nitrogen tanks, with their lightweight design and easy operation, are ideal for u...
YiGuo foods (Qingdao) Co., Ltd
YiGuo foods (Qingdao) Co., Ltd Продавец: YiGuo foods (Qingdao) Co., Ltd YiGuo Foods (Qingdao) Co., Ltd. со штаб-квартирой в Циндао, провинция Шаньдун. Это предприятие, с...
Wogoal canned meat sterilization autoclave retort
Wogoal canned meat sterilization autoclave retort Продавец: Shandong Wogoal Machinery Co.,Ltd Our retort sterilizercan be used for high-temperature and rapid sterilization of various foods. I...
Laser Cutting Service China METAL FINISHING
Laser Cutting Service China METAL FINISHING Продавец: Dalian Zhuosheng Technology Co., Ltd Laser Cutting Service ChinaMETAL FINISHING Laser Cutting Service ChinaMETAL FINISHING-China Da...