.

4 Channels 40G&100G Transponder

40G&100G OTU service card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. supports two 40G or 100G service access.

Its main function is to perform 3R regeneration of two 40G or 100G service signals that are accessed and can be transformed into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals so that the multiplexer unit performs wavelength division multiplexing on optical signals of different wavelengths, and at the same time implements the inverse process of the above process.

It's suitable for short-range transmission of wavelength division in metro areas at 40G or 100Grates.

4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder Specification

Function

Note

Application

100G wavelengths transform

40G wavelengths transform

interface

Client-side interface: 2 QSFP28 hot-pluggable

WDM-side interface: 2 QSFP28 hot-pluggable

Client-side interface: 2, QSFP+ hot-pluggable

WDM-side interface: 2, QSFP+ hot-pluggable

Line mode

Supports two 100G service transparent transmissions, which can transform two 100G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.

Supports two 40G services for transparent transmission, which can transform two 40G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.

Support service type

100GE

OTU4

40GE

OTU3

Relay mode

Support 40G&100G wavelength electrical relay

Optical signal single, multi-mode transform

WDM technology

Support DWDM: C band 100GHz 40wavelengths

Occupied slot number

Support OTNS8600 series chassis, occupy 1 slot.

Network management function

Support real time monitoring of the port working state, including transmitting optical power and receiving optical power, temperature, etc.

Support port loopback and port shutdown.

Max power consumption

20W (including transceiver)

MTBF

>100000 hours

As a professional wdm optical transceivers supplier, we provide china dwdm, dwdm transponder, channel transponder, transponder diagram, dwdm multiplexerand etc. For more information about transponder channels, please feel free to contact us!



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

DCM
DCM Dispersion Compensation Module (DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion. The main constituent...
10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver
10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Designed for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH, SONET, CPRI, or OTN links over duplex single-mode fibers, the Sintai CWDM 10GSFP+ optical transceivers u...
Aggregation & Distribution System
Aggregation & Distribution System Sintai Aggregation & Distribution System offers 32*100G Aggregation and Distribution system(ST32C) and 48*10G +6*100G Aggregation and Distribut...
100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver
100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver 01- 100G CFP DWDM Transceiver The 100G CFP-DCO coherent optical transceiver launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. adopts a standard...
1U Platform
1U Platform The integrated DWDM/CWDM platform of OTNS8600 Ⅰ type optical transmission network system is mainly used in the metro area access layer network, and...
All supplier products

Same products

4K SONY USB camera module with 2.8-12mm/5-50mm varifocal lens
4K SONY USB camera module with 2.8-12mm/5-50mm varifocal lens Seller: PHONEFIX Technology Co., Ltd. IMX317 USB Webcam High frame rate 3840x2160 Mjpeg 30fps UVC Plug and Play 1.Packing list: 1) ...
Cambodia-nitrogen container storage KGSQ-insemination tank
Cambodia-nitrogen container storage KGSQ-insemination tank Seller: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. Portable liquid nitrogen tanks, with their lightweight design and easy operation, are ideal for u...
YiGuo foods (Qingdao) Co., Ltd
YiGuo foods (Qingdao) Co., Ltd Seller: YiGuo foods (Qingdao) Co., Ltd
Wogoal canned meat sterilization autoclave retort
Wogoal canned meat sterilization autoclave retort Seller: Shandong Wogoal Machinery Co.,Ltd Our retort sterilizercan be used for high-temperature and rapid sterilization of various foods. I...
Laser Cutting Service China METAL FINISHING
Laser Cutting Service China METAL FINISHING Seller: Dalian Zhuosheng Technology Co., Ltd Laser Cutting Service ChinaMETAL FINISHING Laser Cutting Service ChinaMETAL FINISHING-China Dal...