.

Proshield Deck Tiles

Oakio Proshield composite decking tilesarea 100% eco-friendly capped composite deck tile comprised of natural wood grains and interlocking base for quick and easy installation. Also, the decking tiles will not bend, warp, split, or crack so not only is it easy to install, it is virtually maintenance free.

The interlocking system is also raised to allow for proper drainage of water and pools that could be created during heavy rain. The innovative locking composite deck tilesweredesigned to be used by anyone from DIY beginners to veteran builders looking for a gorgeous, easy to install deck.

What is Proshield Deck Tile ?

Proshield composite deck tiles work by snapping together to create beautiful outdoor patios. Each click-together deck tile has a grid attached to the bottom that keeps the tile off the floor surface to allow water to drain quickly. Typically, you should install a layer of crushed gravel or sand on the ground first and lay the tiles on top of it.

Then, you snap together deck tiles squares end to end. You can turn the interlocking composite deck tilesanyway since they have four-way interlocking capabilities. The best way to begin is to start snapping the outdoor deck tiles together at the end of your deck and work your way in. When you finish, you can add different trim options depending on your style.

Overall, easy install decking tilesare great alternative for anyone that wants to do a day project by themselves rather than hire a professional for a couple of days to build an entire deck. DIY deck tiles are also available.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Huizhou Oakio Plastic Wood Building Materials Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Iniwood Railings
Iniwood Railings Generally, where there is stunning decking, there’s railing—and finding the right match for your home and style is the fun part. Easy c...
SPC Vinyl Flooring
SPC Vinyl Flooring Do you want to buy spc flooring? Are you looking for a reliable wpc board company? A far more current addition to the waterproof flooring market is...
Elashield Decking
Elashield Decking Elashield decking is the 3rd generation of co extrusion decking, and we are the only one in China who makes this type of decking at the moment. It ...
Proshield Cladding
Proshield Cladding The beauty of wood meets composite technology. Oakio Proshield outside cladding for housescombines the beauty and warmth of wood with the durabilit...
WPC Cladding
WPC Cladding Exterior cladding types Iniwood Cladding Developed in response to the growing popularity of mixed material building designs, OakioComposite Claddin...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...