.

FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FTTH Drop Cable and Self-support FTTH indoor outdoor fiber optic cable.

Product description:

FTTH(Fiber to the home) drop cable, the outer skin is generally black and white, the diameter is relatively small, and the flexibility is good; the cross section is 8-shaped, the reinforcing member is located at the center of the two circles, and the metal or non-metal structure can be used, and the optical fiber is located at the geometric center of the 8-shaped shape. The fiber inside the cable is mostly G.657 small bending radius fiber, which can be laid at a bending radius of 20mm. It is suitable for entering the house by pipe or distribution openly. The unique 8-shaped structure of the drop cable can realize the field end in the shortest time.

FTTH drop cable is a new type of fiber-optic cable. It is a butterfly-shaped cable. Because it is small in size and light in weight, it is suitable for the application of Fiber to the Home. It can be cut according to the distance of the site, increased the efficiency of construction.

Product type:

FTTH drop fiber cable used in the access network according to the different communication networks. It is divided into indoor cable(GJXFH) and outdoor cable(GJXYFCH).

FTTH outdoor drop cable is also called self-supporting fiber cable with a steel wire and has strong tensile strength.

FTTH Indoor drop cable is also called butterfly optical cable.

  1. ftth fiber opticcables are available in non-metallic reinforcing members and metal-reinforced members. In view of lightning protection and strong electrical interference, indoor non-metallic reinforcing members butterfly cables should be used.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optical Splice box. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a co...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Bec...
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber Optic Pigtail What is Fiber Optic pigtail The pigtail is a SC, LC, ST or FC termination connect with a fiber cable at one end. The fiber cable can be different l...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm fiber cable. The cable can be ...
Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable
Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable The is suitable for use in many places with lots of rats. The anti rodent cable is made of a special material and has a special structure. Its spec...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Бамбуковая корзина для белья Индия
Бамбуковая корзина для белья Индия Продавец: AB Global Enterprise Бамбуковая корзина для белья Индия
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...