.

FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FTTH Drop Cable and Self-support FTTH indoor outdoor fiber optic cable.

Product description:

FTTH(Fiber to the home) drop cable, the outer skin is generally black and white, the diameter is relatively small, and the flexibility is good; the cross section is 8-shaped, the reinforcing member is located at the center of the two circles, and the metal or non-metal structure can be used, and the optical fiber is located at the geometric center of the 8-shaped shape. The fiber inside the cable is mostly G.657 small bending radius fiber, which can be laid at a bending radius of 20mm. It is suitable for entering the house by pipe or distribution openly. The unique 8-shaped structure of the drop cable can realize the field end in the shortest time.

FTTH drop cable is a new type of fiber-optic cable. It is a butterfly-shaped cable. Because it is small in size and light in weight, it is suitable for the application of Fiber to the Home. It can be cut according to the distance of the site, increased the efficiency of construction.

Product type:

FTTH drop fiber cable used in the access network according to the different communication networks. It is divided into indoor cable(GJXFH) and outdoor cable(GJXYFCH).

FTTH outdoor drop cable is also called self-supporting fiber cable with a steel wire and has strong tensile strength.

FTTH Indoor drop cable is also called butterfly optical cable.

  1. ftth fiber opticcables are available in non-metallic reinforcing members and metal-reinforced members. In view of lightning protection and strong electrical interference, indoor non-metallic reinforcing members butterfly cables should be used.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable
Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable The is suitable for use in many places with lots of rats. The anti rodent cable is made of a special material and has a special structure. Its spec...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Bec...
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Introduction of ADSS Fiber Optical Cable ADSS cable, All-dielectric Self-supporting Optical Cable (also known as All-dielectric self-supporting fi...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord What is Fiber Optic Patch cord Fiber patch cords / pigtails are one of the most widely used basic components in optical communications. A fiber cab...
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Description of breakout indoorfiber optic cable Breakout fiber optic cable also can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for I...
All supplier products

Same products

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...