.

ProtoFab SLA100 DLC

Compact & Economical

Our most affordable SLA 3D printers with build sizes of 100 mm X 100 mm X 50 mm respectively. These compact sizes are ideal for printing prototypes in the medical, dental, toy and jewel manufacturing industries, and for small-size models used by scientific research institutions.

Fine Workmanship & Top Quality Components Fine Workmanship & Top Quality Components

Made of high-quality welded square tubes and 304 stainless steel for optimal stability to ensure precision and durability.

Best Choice for Materials R&D Best Choice for Materials R&D

Ideal for resin material R&D and unprecedented space utilization for research facilities. The compact vat makes material refilling fast and convenient.

Wide Choice of Materials Wide Choice of Materials

A selection of over 10 different custom-designed printing materials with unique characteristics for functional prototypes and low-volume manufacturing.

Made-To-Measure Customization Made-To-Measure Customization

We offer a considerable selection of customizations free of charge. Available upgrades include autofocus, automatic material refilling, environment sensors, as well as remote diagnostics and control, ensuring you are industry 4.0 ready.

Specification

Model

SLA100

Build Size (xyz)1

100 x 100 x 50 mm (3.94 x 3.94x 1.97 in)

Printing Speed

60-120g/h

Scanning Speed

Accuracy

Part Size< 100 mm(3.9 in): ±0.1 mm(±0.004 in)Part Size≥ 100 mm(3.9 in):±0.1% x L

Layer Thickness

Laser Type

Diode-pumped solid-state laser Nd:YVO4

Optical System

SCANLAB Germany Galvanometer Scanner

Beam Size: 0.12 - 0.2 mm

Operating Software

Sirius Intelligent Printing Control Software / Linux or Windows (Optional)

CAD Interface

STL Format Files

Machine Size W x D x H

850 x 1150 x 1800 mm (33.46 x 45.28 x 70.87 in)

Ambient Temperature

22-25ºC (71.6-77℉)

Relative Humidity

Less than 40%

Power Requirements

200-240VAC 50/60Hz Single Phase 16A

We are one of the perfect china rapid prototype suppliers.we have cnc prototyping china,3d print service china,cheap 3d printing service chinaand sla prototyping services.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: DUCH GROUP
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

What is 3D Printing Service?
What is 3D Printing Service? 3D printing technology is a collective term for a series of rapid prototyping technologies, the basic principle of which is laminated manufacturing...
ProtoFab PF-M 150
ProtoFab PF-M 150 WIDE CHOICE OF MATERIALS This entry level SLM printer uses a broad choice of materials including stainless steel, Cobalt Chrome, Bronze, Titanium, ...
ProtoFab SLA100 DLC
ProtoFab SLA100 DLC Compact & Economical Our most affordable SLA 3D printers with build sizes of 100 mm X 100 mm X 50 mm respectively. These compact sizes are idea...
What is Mass Production?
What is Mass Production? mass production and batch productionrefers to the continuous repetition of the manufacture of the same products in a longer period of production. H...
CNC Machining Services
CNC Machining Services What is CNC Machining? CNC machine offered by is commonly used in manufacturing and industrial production. But exactly what is CNC machining? CNC (...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

UPON 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center
UPON 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center Продавец: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 100GBase-LR4 Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km ...
UPON 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
UPON 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Продавец: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 10GBase-SR Wavelength 850nm Distance 300m ...
ProtoFab SLA600A DLC
ProtoFab SLA600A DLC Продавец: DUCH GROUP SLA 3d Stereolithography Printer For Sale - Allrounder Top Quality Components Top Quality Compone...
ProtoFab SLA450 DLC
ProtoFab SLA450 DLC Продавец: DUCH GROUP SLA Stereolithography 3d Printer For Sale - Precision Benchmark True-to-CAD Accuracy and Surface ...
ProtoFab SLA300 DLC
ProtoFab SLA300 DLC Продавец: DUCH GROUP SLA Stereolithography Machine For Sale - Precision Benchmark True-to-CAD Accuracy and Surface Fin...