.

White Powder Male Sex Enhancement Yohimbine HCL for Sex Protein Supplements


White Powder Male Sex Enhancement Yohimbine HCL for Sex Protein Supplements

Basic Info:

Product name: Yohimbine Hydrochloride
Other name: Corynine; Aphrodine
CAS No: 65-19-0
Einecs No: 200-600-4
MF: C21H27ClN2O3
MW: 390.91
Purity: 99%
Appearance: White crystalline powder, tastes slightly bitter. It is soluble in chloroform, methanol, ethanol, and slightly soluble in water.


Product Description:

Yohimbine has been shown in human studies to be effective in the treatment of male impotence. Yohimbine has been shown to be effective in the treatment of orgasmic dysfunction in men. Yohimbine has also been used to treat hypoactive sexual desire disorder (reduced libido) in women. Increase muscular tension or urinary function no damage sex; Accelerate human body energy metabolism, increase energy supply.

Yohimbine has been used to facilitate recall of traumatic memories in the treatment of post traumatic stress disorder (PTSD). Use of yohimbine outside therapeutic settings may not be appropriate for persons suffering from PTSD. In pharmacology, yohimbine is used as a probe for α 2-adrenoceptor. In veterinary medicine, yohimbine is used to reverse anesthesia from the drug xylazine in small and large animals.


Application:

Yohimbine readily penetrates the and produces a complex pattern of responses in lower doses than those required to produce peripheral alpha-adrenergic blockade. These include, anti-diuresis, a general picture of central excitation including elevation of blood pressure and heart rate, increased motor activity, nervousness, irritability and tremor. Sweating, nausea and vomiting are common after parenteral administration of the drug. Also, dizziness, headache skin flushing reported when used orally.

Generally, this drug is not proposed for use in females and certainly must not be used during pregnancy. Neither is this drug proposed for use in pediatric, geriatric or cardio-renal patients with gastric or duodenal ulcer history. Nor should it be used in conjunction with mood- modifying drugs such as antidepressants, or in psychiatric patients in general.

Renal diseases and patient's sensitive to the drug. In view of the limited and inadequate information at hand, no precise tabulation can be offered of additional contraindications. It is important that your doctor check your progress at regular visits to make sure that this medicine is working properly. Use yohimbine exactly as directed by your doctor. Do not use more of it and do not use it more often than ordered. If too much is used, the risk of side effects such as fast heartbeat and high blood pressure is increased.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co., Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 9007-28-7 Chondroitin Sulphate Powder
Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 9007-28-7 Chondroitin Sulphate Powder Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 9007-28-7 Chondroitin Sulphate Powder Basic Info. Synonyms: Poly-1(2/3)-N-acetyl-2-amino-2-deoxy-3-O-beta-D-glucop...
96-48-0 GBL Intermediate GBL Wheel Cleaner Gamma Butyrolactone
96-48-0 GBL Intermediate GBL Wheel Cleaner Gamma Butyrolactone 96-48-0 GBL Intermediate GBL Wheel Cleaner Gamma Butyrolactone Basic Info. Gamma-Butyrolactone Alias: Gamma Butyrolactone, 1, 4- Butyrolactone, &ga...
Testosterone Phenylpropionate Injectable Steroids for Muscle Building
Testosterone Phenylpropionate Injectable Steroids for Muscle Building Testosterone Phenylpropionate Injectable Steroids for Muscle Building Basic Infor: Testosterone Phenylpropionate Product name : Testosterone Ph...
Cancer Treatment Steroid Hormone Drug Intermediates CAS 68-96-2 17A-Hydroxyprogesterone
Cancer Treatment Steroid Hormone Drug Intermediates CAS 68-96-2 17A-Hydroxyprogesterone Cancer Treatment Steroid Hormone Drug Intermediates CAS 68-96-2 17A-Hydroxyprogesterone Basic Info. Product Name: 17A-hydroxyprogesterone Synon...
17 Alpha-Estradiol / Estradiol for Skin Absorption Agent CAS 57-91-0
17 Alpha-Estradiol / Estradiol for Skin Absorption Agent CAS 57-91-0 17 Alpha-Estradiol / Estradiol for Skin Absorption Agent CAS 57-91-0 Basic Info. Synonyms: Alpha-estradiol; 17A-estradiol CAS: 57-91-0 EINECS: ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

гормон роста человека (r - hgh)  ростовой гормон (источник Rднк)
гормон роста человека (r - hgh) ростовой гормон (источник Rднк) Продавец: Chickian Biotechnology Ltd. CAS: 12629 - 01 - 5 молекулярная формула: C990H128N262O3000S7 вес рецепта: 22125D белый заморожен...
гормон роста человека (r - hgh)  ростовой гормон (источник Rднк)
гормон роста человека (r - hgh) ростовой гормон (источник Rднк) Продавец: Chickian Biotechnology Ltd. CAS: 12629 - 01 - 5 молекулярная формула: C990H128N262O3000S7 вес рецепта: 22125D белый заморожен...
Безопасная доставка 2-йод-1-п-толил-пропан-1-он CAS
Безопасная доставка 2-йод-1-п-толил-пропан-1-он CAS Продавец: ухань lwax pharma tech co., ltd Контакт: Нэнси Wickr меня: nancyj21 Электронная почта: WhatsApp / Signal / Skype / Telegram: ...
Calcium Ascorbate 97% Granular
Calcium Ascorbate 97% Granular Продавец: Initial Naturals Co., Ltd. Specification : 97% HPLC Other names:Calcium ascorbate anhydrous; Ascorbic acid calcium salt; CCR...
Vitamin K2 Menaquinone-7 Powder 1%
Vitamin K2 Menaquinone-7 Powder 1% Продавец: Initial Naturals Co., Ltd. Specification : Menaquinone-7≥1.0% HPLC Other names:Vitamin K 2; Vitamin K2; Vitamin K2 (gener...