.

SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver

SYSP8A10D SFP28 lrtransceivers, according to 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28”(25G-SFP28-LR) Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev.4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 12.1, are designed for use up to 25.78Gb/s data rate and up to 10km link length. They are compatible with SFF-8432.

Compatibility of SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver

Cisco

Juniper

Brocade

Arista

Mellanox

Intel

SFP-25G-LR-25G SFP28 1310nm 10km

Technical Specification Of 25GSFP+ 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

Supply Voltage

VCC3

-0.5

4

V

Relative Humidity(Non-condensing)

RH

5

85

%

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Typical

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

25

70

TC

-40

25

85

Power Supply Voltage

VCC3

V

Data Rate

-

-

28

Gbps

As one of fiber optic transceiver manufacturers, we can offer kinds of fiber transceiverfor sale, anything you need, please leave us a message.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver module based on the SFP multi-source agreement (MSA)....
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 40Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX40 SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver con...
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver SYSP8A10D SFP28 lrtransceivers, according to 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28”(25ge sfp28) Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) ...
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s gigabit optical fiber transceiverGCS5L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous o...
AOC Active Optical Cable
AOC Active Optical Cable AOC opticsrefers to Active Optical Fiber which requires optical transceiver devices to convert electrical signals into optical signals, or convert ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Ball Lensed Fiber
Ball Lensed Fiber Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED Ball lensed fiber is an optical fiber with a spherical lens at one end. It improves light couplin...
Angle Polished Lensed Fiber
Angle Polished Lensed Fiber Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED The Angle Polished Fiber Tip refers to the angled end of an optical fiber that has been carefully...
976nm 350W Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
976nm 350W Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 976nm 350W Multi-emitter Package Fiber Coupled Laser Diode is a high-power laser module designed ...
940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode is a high-quality laser module that emits an infrared laser beam ...
940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber
940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber selectively transmits light with a wavelength of 940nm while...