.

16 Channel Dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux Fiber Optic Transmission Equipment

Description

Dual-fiber CWDM Mux Demux is a passive device used to multiplex and demultiplex wavelengths to expand network capacity. This component must work in pairs to transmit bi-fiber in both directions. It supports up to 18 channels for sending and receiving 18 signals with wavelengths from 1270 nm to 1610 nm.

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Channel Isolation

Optical path epoxy free

Excellent thermal stability and reliability

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm /(1261nm~1611nm)

Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard

Application

CWDM Network

Add/Drop System

CATV Fiberoptic System

Metro/Access Network

Fiber optic muxAmplifier

Technical Specifications:

Parameter

4Channel

8Channel

18Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

ChannelWavelength(nm)

1270~1610

CenterwavelengthAccuracy(nm)

±0.5

ChannelSpacing(nm)

20

15

InsertionLoss(dB)

≤1.5

≤2.5

≤3.2

ChannelUniformity(dB)

≤0.5

≤1.0

≤1.5

ChannelRipple(dB)

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

Non-adjacent

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

InertionLossTemperatureSensitivity(dB/°C)

<0.005

WavelengthTemperatureShifting(nm/°C)

<0.002

PolarizationDependentLoss(dB)

<0.1

PolarizationModeDispersion

<0.1

Directivity(dB)

>50

ReturnLoss(dB)

>45

MaximumPowerHandling(mW)

500

OpteratingTemperature(°C)

-5~+75

StorageTemperature(°C)

-40~85

Packagedimension(mm)

L100xW80xH10orL120xW80xH18

As the fiber optic accessories suppliers, UnitekFiber Solution is a national Hi-tech optoelectronics company engaged in R&D, manufacturing and marketing of fiber optical products and accessories.Providing professional products and services for fiber connectivity,WDM, PLC splitter and high density datacom cabling. Our products and solutions are widely applied in 4G/5G, Data Center and Cloud Computing industry etc.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly
Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Bulk fiber optical cable assemblies are convenient and economical fiber cable devices to running multiple patchcords or individual fiber cables. Th...
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Introduction of ADSS Fiber Optical Cable ADSS cable, All-dielectric Self-supporting Optical Cable (also known as All-dielectric self-supporting fib...
Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly
Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Bulk fiber optical cable assemblies are convenient and economical fiber cable devices to running multiple patchcords or individual fiber cables. Th...
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Description of breakout indoorfiber optic cable Breakout fiber optic cable also can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for I...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Descriptionof the LC pigtail single mode: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm f...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Metric Cable Gland Long Thread
Metric Cable Gland Long Thread Продавец: Zhejiang Saichuang Connector co.,ltd The thread length of the extended cable gland is 15-20mm, which is suitable for relatively thick ...
Metric Thread Brass Cable Gland
Metric Thread Brass Cable Gland Продавец: Zhejiang Saichuang Connector co.,ltd Our metal cable glands are made of high-quality brass nickel-plated materials, with complete size...
Metric Thread Cable Gland Reinforced A Type
Metric Thread Cable Gland Reinforced A Type Продавец: Zhejiang Saichuang Connector co.,ltd The plastic and rubber parts of the reinforced cable glands are made of the best materials. The ...
Multi Hole & Flat Hole Nylon Cable Gland
Multi Hole & Flat Hole Nylon Cable Gland Продавец: Zhejiang Saichuang Connector co.,ltd The outstanding advantage of the multi-hole cable gland is that the seal can have multiple outlet...
NPT Cable Gland
NPT Cable Gland Продавец: Zhejiang Saichuang Connector co.,ltd The outstanding features of this series of cable glands are safe, durable, and economical. Our n...