.

Optical Glass Dome

Optical Glass Dome

Dome

Optical Components

PARAMETER:

BRDOpticaldome lens is composed of two parallel optical surfaces, (A convex surface & A Concave surface). Normally we can control the parallel tolerance <±2μm.A perfect parallel surface, in the imaging, the image does not distort, and in the measurement of light, the light does not distort.BRD Dome, the optical properties are unique, whichproducedby the optical technology of optical grinding and polishing.

BRD Dome lens mainly are hemisphere, hyper-hemisphere and customized designing. Whether it is visible dome, UV dome or IR dome, BRD Dome has been confirmed in the international market. BRD dome is found in areas such as defense technology, weather monitoring and optical imaging.

Specification

1, Substrate: Visible material-------Optical glass (Schott N-BK7, N-BK10, etc.)

UV material-------Fused silica

IR material-------Sapphire, Silica

2, Dimension: 10mm-350mm

3, Thickness: 1mm-10mm

4, Surface Quality: 60/40, 40/20, 20/10

5, Surface fringe: 10(5)-3(0.5)

6, Coating: Antireflection(AR) Coating

7, Strenthened via heat treatment (tempering)

Product list

Type No.

Diameter(mm)

Height(mm)

Thickness(mm)

BRD-D-10

10

5

1

BRD-D-15

15

8

BRD-D-24A

24

12

2

BRD-D-24B

24

13

2

BRD-D-25A

25

2

BRD-D-25B

25

4

BRD-D-25C

25

2

BRD-D-28A

28

14

BRD-D-28B

28

16

BRD-D-30A

30

15

2

BRD-D-30B

30

16

2

BRD-D-30C

30

16

4

BRD-D-30D

30

2

BRD-D-30E

30

17

2

BRD-D-32A

32

16

2

BRD-D-32B

32

16

4

BRD-D-32C

32

17

2

BRD-D-32D

32

17

4

BRD-D-36

36

18

2

BRD-D-40A

40

20

2

BRD-D-40B

40

21

2

BRD-D-50A

50

25

2

BRD-D-50B

50

25

4

BRD-D-50C

50

26

2

BRD-D-50D

50

2

BRD-D-50E

50

28

2

BRD-D-60

60

30

5

BRD-D-70A

70

35

5

BRD-D-70B

70

35

8

BRD-D-75

75

3

BRD-D-76

76

38

6

BRD-D-80

80

40

4

BRD-D-100A

100

50

2

BRD-D-100B

100

50

4

BRD-D-100C

100

50

5

BRD-D-127

127

4

BRD-D-136

136

60

4

BRD-D-140A

140

70

4

BRD-D-140B

140

70

12

BRD-D-170

170

56

BRD-D-180

180

60

BRD-D-184

184

61

7

BRD-D-190

190

95

5

BRD-D-203

203

80

4

BRD-D-212

212

106

6

BRD-D-230

8



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: ChangChun BRD Optical co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

F25-500mm Zoom Lens for Visible
F25-500mm Zoom Lens for Visible F25-500mm Zoom Lens for Visible Optical Lens Assemblies Optical Assemblies PARAMETER: BRD Optical offers a range of high performance ruggedized...
Right Angle Prism
Right Angle Prism Right Angle Prism Prisms Optical Components Custom Right Angle Prism, BK7 Glass Right Angle Prism, UV Fused Silica Right Angle Prism Manufacture...
Rhomboid Prism
Rhomboid Prism Rhomboid Prism Prisms Optical Components PARAMETER: Rhombic prismsare used to displace a beam laterally without changing its direction. They ma...
Wide Field of View SWIR Lens
Wide Field of View SWIR Lens Wide Field of View SWIR Lens Optical Lens Assemblies Optical Assemblies This lens is a fast (f/1.2) wide angle (100°) SWIR lens to cover t...
Optical Round Windows
Optical Round Windows Optical Round Windows Optical Windows Optical Components Optical Glass Optical Round Windows PARAMETER: Windows are optical glass with ground ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Single-Speed Focuser for Refractor Telescope
Single-Speed Focuser for Refractor Telescope Продавец: Yuyao Yuzhong Optical Instrument Co., Ltd. The 2" focuser features a brass compression ring and can accept standard 2" refractor-type diag...
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited 25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SF...
MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4
MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 Hilink 40G 850nm OM3 100m QSFP SR4Optical Transceiveruses an 12 fiber...
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distan...
Sapphire Lenses
Sapphire Lenses Продавец: Hyperion Optics Sapphire is the best medium for spherical lenses that require a broad spectrum of light transmiss...