.

Dielectrinic Mirror

Dielectrinic Mirror

Optical Mirror

Optical Components

PARAMETER:

A dielectric mirror, also known as aBragg mirror, is a type ofmirrorcomposed of multiplethin layersofdielectricmaterial, typically deposited on a substrate ofglassor some other optical material. By careful choice of the type and thickness of the dielectric layers, one can design anoptical coatingwith specified reflectivity at differentwavelengthsoflight. Dielectric mirrors are also used to produce ultra-high reflectivity mirrors: values of 99.999% or better over a narrow range of wavelengths can be produced using special techniques. Alternatively, they can be made to reflect a broadspectrumof light, such as the entire visible range or the spectrum of theTi-sapphire laser. Mirrors of this type are very common inopticsexperiments, due to improved techniques that allow inexpensive manufacture of high-quality mirrors. Examples of their applications includelasercavityend mirrors,hotandcold mirrors, thin-filmbeamsplitters, and the coatings on modernmirrorshades.

Dielectric mirror is an optical mirror made of thin layers of dielectric coating deposited on an optical substrate. We offer dielectric laser mirrors for fixed, narrowband or broadband wavelength applications covering wavelength ranges from UV to IR. Wide selection of round, elliptical or custom shapes as well as flat, spherical, cylindrical surface mirror.

BRD Optical provide theVisible broadband dielectric, UV dielectric coating, etc.

Structure

Flat, Sphere, Cylinder, or customized shape

Substrate

Fused silica/ Silica/ BK7 Glass

Dimension

2mm~100mm

Clear aperture

>90% of dimension

Surface quality

40/20, 20/10 Scratch-Dig

Surface Irregularity

λ/2~λ/10

Thickness

1mm~20mm

Coating

UV/ VIS dielectric coating



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: ChangChun BRD Optical co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Light Guide Prism
Light Guide Prism Light Guide Prism Prisms Optical Components Customized Light Guide Prism PARAMETER: Prisms:Right angle prism, Dove prism, Beam splitter, Penta...
Dove Prism
Dove Prism Dove Prism Prisms Optical Components High Precision Dove Prism, BK7 Glass Dove Prism, Fused Silica Dove Prism Supplier China PARAMETER: Dove p...
Cube Beamsplitter Prism
Cube Beamsplitter Prism Cube Beamsplitter Prism Prisms Optical Components ZF Glass Cube Beamsplitter Prism, Cube Beamsplitter Prism Wholesaler PARAMETER: Polarizing c...
Step Windows
Step Windows Step Windows Optical Windows Optical Components Digital Electronic Products Windows PARAMETER: Windows are optical glass with ground and polis...
 Meniscus Cylindrical lens
Meniscus Cylindrical lens Meniscus Cylindrical lens Cylindrical lens Optical Components PARAMETER: Meniscus Cylindrical Lenscan increase the NA of the system while only ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Single-Speed Focuser for Refractor Telescope
Single-Speed Focuser for Refractor Telescope Продавец: Yuyao Yuzhong Optical Instrument Co., Ltd. The 2" focuser features a brass compression ring and can accept standard 2" refractor-type diag...
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited 25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SF...
MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4
MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 Hilink 40G 850nm OM3 100m QSFP SR4Optical Transceiveruses an 12 fiber...
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distan...
Sapphire Lenses
Sapphire Lenses Продавец: Hyperion Optics Sapphire is the best medium for spherical lenses that require a broad spectrum of light transmiss...