.

SC quick fiber optic connector

Specifications: Quick SC mechanical connector:(1)easy and fast to assemble(2)Few installation special tools(3)construction is simple Quick SC mechanical fiber optical connector for 0.9mm optical fiber. Features: Using non-bury fiber structure, all-metal fiber clamp. High-temperature resistance& high humidity resistance. Automatically elastic tight-fitting Completely eliminating the butt joint space of the optical fiber,the joint loss is small. Few installation special tools, construction is simple and fast, The follow-up maintain is handy. Visual installation, high rate of finished products, above 99%. Complete in specification, connector type: SC FC LC ST. Quick and Skill-free Installation, Without Adhesives or Polishing Compatible with Standard SC (IEC 61754-4) and LC (IEC 61754-20) Connectors Application: CATV/LANs FTTH Networks Telecommunication


Send product request

To: ShenZhen Taike Communication Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

0.9mm  single mode fibre optic patch cord
0.9mm single mode fibre optic patch cord Features: Low Insertion loss and high return loss Small bending radius,excellent mechanical and environmental performance Good exchangeability...
FC/PC SM Big D type
FC/PC SM Big D type
MPO  fibre optic patch cord
MPO fibre optic patch cord Features: Low Insertion loss and high return loss Small bending radius,excellent mechanical and environmental performance Good exchangeability ...
OM3 50/125um fiber optic patch cord
OM3 50/125um fiber optic patch cord Features: OM3 50/125um fiber optic fully compliant with international industry standard every piece patch cord is tested during prodution Su...
LC 50/125um multimode  OM3 10Gb fiber optic patch cord
LC 50/125um multimode OM3 10Gb fiber optic patch cord Features: OM3 50/125 fiber optic fully compliant with international industry standard every piece patch cord is tested during prodution Supp...
All supplier products

Same products

5W SMA RF Termination Dummy load 6GHz 8GHz 10GHz 12GHz 18GHz 26.5GHz 50ohm
5W SMA RF Termination Dummy load 6GHz 8GHz 10GHz 12GHz 18GHz 26.5GHz 50ohm Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Dummy Load is a device used to simulate an electrical load during testing. In an RF System a dumm...
Bidirectional 50W coaxial Fixed attenuator 3Ghz 4GHz 6GHz 8.5GHz 10GHz 1dB 2dB 3dB 4dB 5dB 6dB 7dB 8dB 9dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 30dB 40dB 50dB 50 ohm
Bidirectional 50W coaxial Fixed attenuator 3Ghz 4GHz 6GHz 8.5GHz 10GHz 1dB 2dB 3dB 4dB 5dB 6dB 7dB 8dB 9dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 30dB 40dB 50dB 50 ohm Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Fixed attenuators are placed in signal paths to reduce power transmission and are set at a fixed ...
5W SMA Attenuator 3GHz 6GHz 8GHz 12Ghz 18Ghz  26.5Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB 50ohm
5W SMA Attenuator 3GHz 6GHz 8GHz 12Ghz 18Ghz 26.5Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB 50ohm Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Fixed attenuators are placed in signal paths to reduce power transmission and are set at a fixed ...
2W SMA Attenuator 6GHz 18Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB
2W SMA Attenuator 6GHz 18Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Fixed attenuators are placed in signal paths to reduce power transmission and are set at a fixed ...
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking  machine 30W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking machine 30W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...