.

RSBJ Wraparound Reinforced Heat-shrinkable closure Kit for Telecom

FOB Price: US $5 - 30 / Piece Port: Shanghai, Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Ningbo, Tianjin Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/ Month Payment Terms: L/C,T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal Quick Details Place of Origin: Sichuan China (Mainland) Brand Name: TianYi Model Number: RSBA Packaging & Delivery Packaging Detail: Plastic bag and Carton or customerized Delivery Detail: 10-15days after confirmation Wraparound Reinforced Heat-Shrinkable Closure Kit for non-pressurized Cables Introduction of Product Application: Widely used in pressurized tele network for the protection of cable joints. The material of heat shrinkable closure: PE substrate material and fiberglass mesh constituted by radiation cross linking. The hot melt adhesive applied to the inner surface of the substrate, the outer surface of the heat-shrinkable material sprayed thermal paint. Material structure of heat shrinkable closure: Non-pressure reinforced type: PE + reinforced fiber mesh + PE + foil + adhesive. Features: (1). Wraparound; Suitable for aerial, buried and ducted applications; applicable temperature range: -40~80°C. (2). Aluminum & glass composite structure gives excellent split resistance and good performance under high mechanical pressure. Sleeve has strong shrinkage and weather disturbance resistance. (3). Inner layer is strong hot-melt adhesive to ensure high sticky capacity. Closures have good tightness under high & low temperature. (4). Two white lines under channel and thermo-sensitive paint on the sleeve can assure proper installation. (5) Installation is easy and can apply to different sizes cables. Product Size Table: Specifications: unit: mm Description Splice bundle max.Diameter Single Cable Min.Diameter Sheath Opening Length Applicable cable Pairs W.D W.D     0.4 0.5 RSBJ 32/ 11-200 32 11 200 10-50 RSBJ 42/ 15-300 42 15 300 50-100 RSBJ 50/ 18-400 50 18 400 100-150 RSBJ 62/ 22-500 62 22 500 100-200 RSBJ 75/ 25-500 75 25 500 200-400 RSBJ 92/ 30-500 92 30 500 400-600 RSBJ 122/ 38-500 122 38 500 600-1200 RSBJ 160/ 55-500 160 65 500 1400-2000 RSBJ 175/ 60-500 175 60 500 2000-2400 RSBJ 200/ 65-500 200 65 500 2400-3600 Notes: 1. Products are in conformity with technical specification YD/T590.1-590.2-92. 2. The description of RSBJF is the same as RSBJ. 3. Other sizes products are available.



Send product request

To: Sichuan Tianyi Comheart Telecom Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Oil pipeline anti corrosion heat shrink sleeve
Oil pipeline anti corrosion heat shrink sleeve FOB Price: US $5-50/ Piece Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Shenzhen Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Pieces Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/ Month Payment Ter...
RSBA heat shrink closure for pressurized cables
RSBA heat shrink closure for pressurized cables Heat shrink sleeve closure tub tubing wraparound telecom cable connect FOB Price: US $5-30/ Piece Port: Shanghai Ningbo Shenzhen Minimum Ord...
SC-SC fiber optic patch cord PC,APC,UPC
SC-SC fiber optic patch cord PC,APC,UPC FOB Price: 0.5 – 5usd/Piece Port: Shanghai Ningbo Shenzhen Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/ Month Payme...
FC-FC fiber optic patch cord PC,APC,UPC
FC-FC fiber optic patch cord PC,APC,UPC FOB Price: 0.5 – 5usd/Piece Port: Shanghai Ningbo Shenzhen Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/ Month Pay...
Ribbon Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pigtail
Ribbon Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pigtail FOB Price: 2~ 30usd/Piece Port: Shanghai,Ningbo,Shenzheng,Guangzhou,Tianjin Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/P...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...