.

BIDI SFP 100M/1G

EoptolinkBIDIFastandGigabitEthernetSFPisacompactopticaltransceiver,moduleusedinopticalcommunicationsforbothtelecommunicationanddatabidirectionalcommunicationsapplications.

Features:

  • FiberBi-DirectionalSFPOpticalTransceiver
  • SimplexSCorLCConnector
  • 1310/1550,1490/1550,1310/1490,1510/1570orotherBOSATX/RXcombinationisavalableonrequest.
  • upto160kmbidilink
  • AC/ACCouplingaccordingtoMSA
  • RoHSCompliant
  • Commercial0to70CorIndustrial-40to85CCaseOperationTemperaturerange
  • Class1LaserInternationalSafetyStandardIEC60825Compliant

Application:

  • WDMFastEthernetLinks
  • IEEE802.3ah1000BASE-BXApplications
  • FibreChannelLinks

EOLS-BI1312-40-DSMFupto1.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

PartNo.

FiberType

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

Distance

Connector

CaseTemperaturerange

DDM

EOLS-BI1303-2M-D

MMF

100M~155Mbps

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1503-2M-D

MMF

100M~155Mbps

1550nm/1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1303-15-D

SMF

100M~155Mbps

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

15km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1503-15-D

SMF

100M~155Mbps

1550nm/1310nm

FP/PIN

15km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1303-40-D

SMF

100M~155Mbps

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

40km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1503-40-D

SMF

100M~155Mbps

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1303-80-D

SMF

100M~155Mbps

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1503-80-D

SMF

100M~155Mbps

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

80km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1603-29XXD

SMF

100M~155Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

29DB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1603-34XXD

SMF

100M~155Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

34DB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1603-36XXD

SMF

100M~155Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

36DB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1312-M-D

MMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

1km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1512-M-D

MMF

upto1.25G

1550nm/1310nm

FP/PIN

1km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1312-03-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1550nm/1310nm

FP/PIN

3km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1512-03-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1550nm/1310nm

FP/PIN

3km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-03-CL

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1490nm

FP/PIN

4km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-03-LC

SMF

upto1.25G

1490nm/1310nm

FP/PIN

4km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1312-10-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

10km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1512-10-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-10-CL

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1490nm

DFB/PIN

10km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-10-LC

SMF

upto1.25G

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1312-20-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

20km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1512-20-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

20km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-20-CL

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1490nm

FP/PIN

20km

LC/SC

EOLS-BI1612-20-LC

SMF

upto1.25G

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

20km

LC/SC

EOLS-BI1512-40-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-40-CL

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1490nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-40-LC

SMF

upto1.25G

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1312-60-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

60km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1512-60-D

SMF

upto1.25G

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

60km

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-60-CL

SMF

upto1.25G

1310nm/1490nm

FP/PIN

60km

LC/SC

EOLS-BI1612-60-LC

SMF

upto1.25G

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

60km

LC/SC

EOLS-BI1612-19XXD

SMF

upto1.25G

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

19dB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-24XXD

SMF

upto1.25G

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

24dB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-26XXD

SMF

upto1.25G

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

26dB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-28XXD

SMF

upto1.25G

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

28dB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-32XXD

SMF

upto1.25G

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

32dB

LC/SC

D

EOLS-BI1612-34XXD

SMF

upto1.25G

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

34dB

LC/SC

D

cisATeoptolink.com

eoptolinkATgmail.com

  1. om

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

ROSA
ROSA OpticalModulesareelectroniccomponentsthatconvertanelectricalsignaltoanopticalsignalsimultaneously.OpticalModulesarecategorizedintoLD(LaserDiode)Mod...
SFP+ Test Board
SFP+ Test Board EoptolinkisproducingcompleterangeofSFP+testboardsforanykindofSFP+testing,formoreinformation,please,contactwithus. **** SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sf...
XFP Test Board
XFP Test Board EoptolinkXFPHostTestBoardsaredesignedtoprovideanefficientandeasymethodofprogrammingandtestingXFPElectricalLoopbacksandTransceivers. TheXFPHostTest...
Video SMPTE SFP
Video SMPTE SFP FiberOpticTransportofHD/SD-SDIItisbecomingincreasinglynecessaryandeconomicallyfeasibletotransportHD/SD-SDIsignalsoverfiberinsteadofcoaxialcable.The...
10G PON
10G PON Asymmetric10GPONAsymmetric10G-PONisspecifiedasXG-PON1:10Gbit/sdownstreamand2.5Gbit/supstream(nominallinerateof9.95328Gbit/sdownstreamand2.48832Gbit...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...