.

SFP SDH/SONET

TheEoptolink'sMulti-rateSeries2.67Gb/stransceivermoduleintegratesopticsandelectronicsinaSmallFormFactorPluggable(SFP)package.ItisMultisourceAgreement(MSA)compatibleanddesignedforoperationat1310nmand1550nm.AlthoughoptimizedforOC-48/STM-16,itprovidesmulti-ratecapabilitiesandcanbeusedfromOC-3/STM-1(155Mb/s)upto2.7Gb/s.MultiRateSFPtransceiverprovidesafullyOC-48SONETcompliantinterfacebetweentheSONET/SDHphotoniclayerandtheelectricallayer.Itsmicroprocessor-basedmodulardesignimplementsallfeaturesspecifiedintheSFPMSAcompatible2-wireSerialDigitalDiagnosticMonitoringInterfaceforOpticalTransceivers.OC-48/STM-16isanetworklinewithtransmissionspeedsofupto2488.32Mbit/s(payload:2405.376Mbit/s;overhead:82.944Mbit/s).

OC-3/STM-1isanetworklinewithtransmissionspeedsofupto155.52Mbit/s(payload:148.608Mbit/s;overhead:6.912Mbit/s,includingpathoverhead)usingfiberoptics.DependingonthesystemOC-3isalsoknownasSTS-3(electricallevel)andSTM-1(SDH).ThesemodulesarealsousedforFastEthernetapplication.

OC-12orSTM-4isanetworklinewithtransmissionspeedsofupto622.08Mbit/s(payload:601.344Mbit/s;overhead:20.736Mbit/s).

Package

PartNo.

FiberType

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

Distance

CaseTemperaturerange

DDM

SFP

EOLS-1303-2M-D

MMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

D

SFP

EOLS-1303-15-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

15km

D

SFP

EOLS-1303-40-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

40km

D

SFP

EOLS-1303-80-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

80km

D

SFP

EOLS-1503-15-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

FP/PIN

15km

D

SFP

EOLS-1503-80-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

D

SFP

EOLS-1503-A-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

100km

D

SFP

EOLS-1503-B-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

120km

D

SFP

EOLS-1503-C-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

160km

D

SFP

EOLS-1503-D-D

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

200km

D

SFP

EOLS-1306-2M-D

MMF

≤622Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

D

SFP

EOLS-1306-15-D

SMF

≤622Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

15km

D

SFP

EOLS-1306-40-D

SMF

≤622Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

40km

D

SFP

EOLS-1506-80-D

SMF

≤622Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

D

SFP

EOLS-1506-B-D

SMF

≤622Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

120km

D

SFP

EOLS-1506-C-D

SMF

≤622Mbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

160km

D

SFP

EOLS-8524-02

MMF

≤2.125Gbps

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

400m

D

SFP

EOLS-1324-02-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

D

SFP

EOLS-1324-10-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

10km

D

SFP

EOLS-1324-15-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

15km

D

SFP

EOLS-1324-40-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1310nm

DFB/APD

40km

D

SFP

EOLS-1524-40-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

D

SFP

EOLS-1524-80-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

80km

D

SFP

EOLS-1524-A-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

100km

D

SFP

EOLS-1524-B-D

SMF

≤2.5Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

120km

D

SFP

EOLS-1326-02-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

D

SFP

EOLS-1326-10-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

10km

D

SFP

EOLS-1326-15-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

15km

D

SFP

EOLS-1326-40-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1310nm

DFB/APD

40km

D

SFP

EOLS-1526-40-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

D

SFP

EOLS-1526-80-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

80km

D

SFP

EOLS-1526-A-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

100km

D

SFP

EOLS-1526-B-D

SMF

≤2.67Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

120km

D

cisATeoptolink.com

eoptolinkATgmail.com

  1. om

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

16G SFP+
16G SFP+ Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high-speed s...
CWDM X2
CWDM X2 EoptolinkCWDMX2transceiverseriesisdesignedforCWDMopticaldatacommunicationssuchas10GEthernet10GBASE-ER/EW/ZRand10GFibreChannel1200-SM-LL-Lapplicatio...
SFP 100M/1G
SFP 100M/1G TheIEEE802.3zstandardincludes1000BASE-SXfortransmissionovermulti-modefiber,1000BASE-LXfortransmissionoversingle-modefiber,100BASE-FXisaversionofFas...
CFP 100G Loopback
CFP 100G Loopback CFP100GPassiveElectricalLoopbackisusedfortestingCFP100Gtransceiverportsinboardleveltest.Bysubstitutingforafull-featuredCFPtransceiver,theelectrical...
BIDI SFP 100M/1G
BIDI SFP 100M/1G EoptolinkBIDIFastandGigabitEthernetSFPisacompactopticaltransceiver,moduleusedinopticalcommunicationsforbothtelecommunicationanddatabidirectionalcom...
All supplier products

Same products

5W SMA RF Termination Dummy load 6GHz 8GHz 10GHz 12GHz 18GHz 26.5GHz 50ohm
5W SMA RF Termination Dummy load 6GHz 8GHz 10GHz 12GHz 18GHz 26.5GHz 50ohm Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Dummy Load is a device used to simulate an electrical load during testing. In an RF System a dumm...
Bidirectional 50W coaxial Fixed attenuator 3Ghz 4GHz 6GHz 8.5GHz 10GHz 1dB 2dB 3dB 4dB 5dB 6dB 7dB 8dB 9dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 30dB 40dB 50dB 50 ohm
Bidirectional 50W coaxial Fixed attenuator 3Ghz 4GHz 6GHz 8.5GHz 10GHz 1dB 2dB 3dB 4dB 5dB 6dB 7dB 8dB 9dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 30dB 40dB 50dB 50 ohm Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Fixed attenuators are placed in signal paths to reduce power transmission and are set at a fixed ...
5W SMA Attenuator 3GHz 6GHz 8GHz 12Ghz 18Ghz  26.5Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB 50ohm
5W SMA Attenuator 3GHz 6GHz 8GHz 12Ghz 18Ghz 26.5Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB 50ohm Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Fixed attenuators are placed in signal paths to reduce power transmission and are set at a fixed ...
2W SMA Attenuator 6GHz 18Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB
2W SMA Attenuator 6GHz 18Ghz 3dB 6dB 10dB 20dB 30dB Seller: Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co.,Ltd Fixed attenuators are placed in signal paths to reduce power transmission and are set at a fixed ...
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking  machine 30W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking machine 30W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...