.

SFF Transceiver

Eoptolinksmallform-factor(SFF)isacompactopticaltransceiverusedinopticalcommunicationsforbothtelecommunicationanddatacommunicationsapplications.Itisapopularindustryformatsupportedbyseveralfiberopticcomponentvendors.SFFtransceiversaredesignedtosupportSONET/SDH,GigabitEthernet,FibreChannel,andothercommunicationsstandards.SFFtransceiversareavailablewithavarietyofdifferenttransmitterandreceivertypes,allowinguserstoselecttheappropriatetransceiverforeachlinktoprovidetherequiredopticalreachovertheavailableopticalfibertype(e.g.multi-modefiberorsingle-modefiber).OpticalSFFmodulesarecommonlyavailableinfourdifferentcategories:850nm(SX),1310nm(LX),1550nm(ZX),CWDM,WDM/BiDiversions,compliantwithSTM-1/OC-3,STM-4/OC-12,andSTM-16/OC-48,100BASE&1000BASE,FibreChannel4x/2x/1x,18-wavelengthCWDMTransceiverCompliantwithITU-TG.694.2.RoHSCompliant.

PartNo.

FiberType

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

Distance

Connector

CaseTemperaturerange

Application

EOLF-1303-2M

MMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1303-15

SMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

15km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1303-40

SMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

40km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1303-60

SMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

60km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1303-A

SMF

≤155Mbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

100km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1503-80

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

FP/PIN

80km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1503-A

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

100km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1503-B

SMF

≤155Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

120km

LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-1306-2M

MMF

≤622Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC

OC-12

EOLF-1306-15

SMF

≤622Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

15km

LC

OC-12

EOLF-1306-40

SMF

≤622Mbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC

OC-12

EOLF-1506-40

SMF

≤622Mbps

1550nm

FP/PIN

40km

LC

OC-12

EOLF-1506-80

SMF

≤622Mbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

LC

OC-12

EOLF-8512-02

MMF

≤1.25Gbps

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

≤0.550km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1312-2M

MMF

≤1.25Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1312-10

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

10km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1312-20

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

20km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1312-30

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

30km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1312-40

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1512-40

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1512-80

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1512-A

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

100km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1512-B

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

120km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-1512-C

SMF

≤1.25Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

160km

LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-8524-02

MMF

≤2.125Gbps

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

≤300m

LC

2/1XFC,GBE

EOLF-1324-2M

MMF

≤2.488Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

≤km

LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-1324-15

SMF

≤2.488Gbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

15km

LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-1324-40

SMF

≤2.488Gbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-1524-40

SMF

≤2.488Gbps

1550nm

FP/PIN

40km

LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-1524-80

SMF

≤2.488Gbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-8548-02

MMF

≤4.25Gbps

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

≤150m

LC

4/2/1XFC,GBE

EOLF-1348-05

SMF

≤4.25Gbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

5km

LC

4/2/1XFC

EOLF-1348-10

SMF

≤4.25Gbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

LC

4/2/1XFC

EOLF-1348-20

SMF

≤4.25Gbps

1310nm

DFB/PIN

20km

LC

4/2/1XFC

EOLF-1548-40

SMF

≤4.25Gbps

1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC

4/2/1XFC

EOLF-1548-80

  1. -xfp.com

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.

SMF

≤4.25Gbps

1550nm

DFB/APD

80km

LC

4/2/1XFC



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

TOSA
TOSA Eoptolinkofferslasersfordigital,analogue,CWDMandsupervisorychannelapplications.AdditionallywecansupplyMini-TOSAsoptimisedforSFFandSFPdesignsandvari...
CWDM X2
CWDM X2 EoptolinkCWDMX2transceiverseriesisdesignedforCWDMopticaldatacommunicationssuchas10GEthernet10GBASE-ER/EW/ZRand10GFibreChannel1200-SM-LL-Lapplicatio...
QSFP+ Twinax Cable
QSFP+ Twinax Cable EOLQ-40G-CLB-XCopperQSFP+Cablesis40GBASEQSFP+toQSFP+direct-attachCableandQSFP+tofourSFP+cables.TheyarebasedontheQSFP+MultiSourceAgreement(MSA),ando...
SGMII SFP
SGMII SFP EoptolinkSGMIISFPisdesignedfor100BASE-FXapplications,withbuild-inPHYdevicesupportingSGMIIinterface.ThestandardserialIDinformationCompatiblewithSFPM...
Special 1x9
Special 1x9 Eoptolinkisproducingalotofspecial1x9opticaltransceiversdesignedforCWDM,singlereceiversortransmitter,dualtransmitteretc.ItprovidetheSC/FC/STopticalp...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...