.

BIDI SFP+

EoptolinkBIDISFP+transceiversaredesignedforbi-directional10GserialopticaldatacommunicationssuchasIEEE802.3ae10GBASE-BXbyusing1330(1270nm)transmitterand1270(1330)nmreceiver.Thetransceiverconsistsoftwosections:Thetransmittersectionusesamultiplequantumwell1330(1270)nmDFBlaserandisaclass1lasercompliantaccordingtoInternationalSafetyStandardIEC60825.Thereceiversectionusesanintegrated1270(1330)nmdetectorpreamplifier(IDP)mountedinanopticalheaderandalimitingpost-amplifierIC.

Features:

  • OneFiberBi-DiSFP+OpticalTransceiver,BidiWDMSFP+
  • Upto10.3GbpsBi-directionalDataLinks
  • FullyCompliantwithSFP+MSA
  • ComplianttoIEEE802.3ae10GBASE-BX
  • SFF-8472DigitalDiagnosticFunction
  • SimplexLCConnector
  • 1330TX/1270RXand1270TX/1330RX
  • DistanceUpto10,20,40km
  • OnlyRequired+3.3VPowerSupply
  • RoHSCompliant
  • -5to70COperating

Application:

  • 10GBASE-BXat10.3125Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-BXat9.953Gb/s
  • 1000Base-LXEthernet
  • 8XFCat8.5Gbps
  • 4XFCat4.25Gpbs
  • 2XFCat2.125Gpbs
  • 1xFCat1.0625Gbps

Package

PartNo.

FiberType

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

DistanceRange

CaseTemperaturerange

Application

BIDISFP+,WDMSFP+

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-9ADL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-9DAL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

10km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-12ADL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

20km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-12DAL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-16ADL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-16DAL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

40km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-21ADL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

60km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-21DAL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

60km

0~70

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-9ADIL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-9DAIL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

10km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-12ADIL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

20km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-12DAIL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-16ADIL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-16DAIL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

40km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-21ADIL

SMF

1270nm/1330nm

DFB/PIN

60km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-BI1696-21DAIL

SMF

1330nm/1270nm

DFB/PIN

60km

-10~85

10G,10GFC

  • WikiBIDISFP+10G
  • Tx&SensetivityWDMSFP+

WikiBIDISFP+10G

EoptolinkBIDISFP+,WDMSFP+10GBASE-BX-Dand10GBASE-BX-USFP+,operateonasinglestrandfiberofstandardSMF.A10GBASE-BX10-Ddeviceisalwaysconnectedtoa10GBASE-BX10-UdevicewithasinglestrandofstandardSMFwithanoperatingtransmissionrangeupto10,20,40or60kmdistance.

ThecommunicationoverasinglestrandoffiberisachievedbyseparatingthetransmissionwavelengthofthetwodevicesasdepictedinFigurebelow:10GBASE-BX10-Dtransmitsa1330-nmchannelandreceivesa1270-nmsignal,whereas10GBASE-BX10-Utransmitsata1270-nmwavelengthandreceivesa1330-nmsignal.

****

  1. -xfp.com

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

BIDI GBIC
BIDI GBIC EoptolinkWDMgigabitinterfaceconverter(GBIC)isastandardfortransceivers,commonlyusedforGigabitEthernetandfibrechannel.EoptolinkproducesBiDiGBICfrom0....
SDH SONET SFP+
SDH SONET SFP+ EoptolinkSDHSFP+transceiverisahighperformance,costeffectivemodulseforserialopticaldatacommunicationsapplicationsspecifiedforsignalratesof9.95Gb/sto...
SFF Transceiver
SFF Transceiver Eoptolinksmallform-factor(SFF)isacompactopticaltransceiverusedinopticalcommunicationsforbothtelecommunicationanddatacommunicationsapplications.Itis...
GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver Eoptolinkgigabitinterfaceconverter(GBIC)isastandardfortransceivers,commonlyusedwithGigabitEthernetandfibrechannel.Byofferingastandard,hotswappablee...
QSFP+ Transceiver
QSFP+ Transceiver EoptolinkQSFP+(QuadSmallForm-factorPluggablePlus)isanewMulti-SourceAgreement(MSA)forhighspeedapplication,suchas40G-BASE,whichprovidefourchannelsofd...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...