.

Fiber Rossette FRB-1A

            Description FRB-1A fiber rossette box is able to hold up to 1 subscribers. It is used as a termination point for the drop cable to connect with patch cable in FTTH indoor application. It integrates fiber termination,Website:, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.Features ●Dust-proof design with IP-45 Protection level.●Integrated with cable termination and management rods.●Manage fibers in a reasonable fiber radius condition.●Easy to maintain and extend the capacity.●Suitable for the wall mounted installation.●Embedded type surface, easy for installation and removal.●1 port cable entrance for drop cable or patch cable.Specification Application3.0x2.0mm Drop Cable or Indoor CableFiber Cladding Diameter125um(G652D&G657A)Fiber Diameter250um&900umFiber TypeSingle Mode(SM) & Multi Mode(MM)Tensile Strength>50NConnecting AdaptorSC & LCInsertion Loss<0.2dBReturn Loss>50dB(UPC), >60dB(APC)Bending Radius(mm)> 15Operation Temperature-40~60(°C)Storage Temperature-40~85(°C)Configuration Fiber Rossette FRB-1A Parameter MaterialSizeMax CapacityMounting MethodWeightColorPC+ABSAxBxC(mm)SCLCWall Mounting0.08kgWhite150x50x251 Ports2 PortsStandard Accessories Installation nuts and bolts.


Send product request

To: Green Telecom Tech.Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Bunchy Cable
Fiber Bunchy Cable Description Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabling more compact and more suitable for ...
Optical Fiber Identifier
Optical Fiber Identifier Description The GFI Live Fiber Identifier allows you to detect traffic and measure signals anywhere onsinglemode fibers without having to disconnec...
ODF Patch Panel P4 Series
ODF Patch Panel P4 Series DescriptionODF patch panels are designed to provide a high density 19" rack-mountable solution for next generation fiber networks,Website:, it is u...
Fiber Mechanical Attenuator
Fiber Mechanical Attenuator Description Fiber mechanical attenuator is a passive optical optical flange to provide a certain value of attenuation on optical power level.Fiber ...
Optical Multimeter
Optical Multimeter Description Power meters and VFL are part of the most essential tools for all technicians especially during the installing or ma...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...