.

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

Flyin Optronics’Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler(MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers with core diameters of 50um ,62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short distance communications with LED sources operating at 1310nm or 850nm. Multimode couplers are wavelength independent over a broad range of wavelengths (600nm to 1610nm) with uniform modal power distribution launch condition, multimode tree/star couplers NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) NX16(n=1,2,16) port ratios are available.

Multimode coupler have been extensive used to split and mix optical signals in CATV, LANs and all other kinds of optical communication systems.

All Flyin Optronics' products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Features

l Low Excess Loss

l Uniform Power Splitting

l Rugged Package

l Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Applications

l Long-haul Telecommunications

l Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

l CATV Systems

l High Speed Local Area Networks

l Fiber Sensors



Send product request

To: Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MPO - 8 SC fiber optic patch cord
MPO - 8 SC fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord is used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, is comprised of a polymer outer body and inner asse...
1310/1490/1550nm filter WDM
1310/1490/1550nm filter WDM Flyin Optronics'Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It...
40 CH 100G AWG Module(40 CH 100G DWDM Mux/Demux)
40 CH 100G AWG Module(40 CH 100G DWDM Mux/Demux) Flyin Optronicsoffers a full range of AWG products, including 50GHz, 100GHz and 200GHz AWG. Here we present the generic specification for the 40-ch...
Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler
Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler Flyin Optronics’Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler(MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers with core diameters of 50...
Fiber Optic Adaptor
Fiber Optic Adaptor Adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve that holds two ferrules together. They...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...