.

SC/UPC 9/125um Singlemode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator

SC/UPC 9/125um SM Low Reflection Terminator Connector Low reflection Terminators are designed for use in unused ports and reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. Fiber Optic Terminator Connectors with zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. These terminator fiber optic connectors are ideal for patch panels with couplers Fiber Optic Terminator Connectors are available in a variety of configurations. These low reflection terminations are available in UPC and APC finishes and in ST, FC and SC connector styles. Each of these fiber optic connectors is environmentally sealed for protection. Back Reflection:APC < -65dBUPC < -55dBProduct Features:Low Reflection TerminatorsDesigned for Use in Unused PortsIdeal for Patchpanels with CouplersAvailable in UPC and APC FinishesST, FC and SC Connector Styles AvailableEnvironmentally Sealed for Protection


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FDB-0224 Fiber Splitter Box
FDB-0224 Fiber Splitter Box Description: ·24core fiber terminal box ·Fiber optic FTTH terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds ...
OTB-0212 Fiber Splice Box
OTB-0212 Fiber Splice Box 12 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal box with lock IP65 Waterproof UV ProtectionFTTH 12 Cores Termination Box /Fiber Optic FTTH Box /Fiber Optic Di...
SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutters
SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutters SC/UPC fiber optic adapters with shutterBrief IntroductionSC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve . imp...
F-600 Digital Optical Fusion Splicer
F-600 Digital Optical Fusion Splicer RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Digital fusion splicer with automatic focus function Fiber core can be display clearly Single X or Y view and X & Y view sim...
LC/UPC Multimode OM3 Quad Fiber Optical Adapter
LC/UPC Multimode OM3 Quad Fiber Optical Adapter LC OM3 Aqua Quad Fiber Optical Adapter We can do Simplex,duplex and quad LC Fiber Optical Adapters ,and singlemode ,multimode ,OM3,OM4 all is avail...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...