.

FDB-0308 Fiber Terminal Box

FDB0308 fiber Optic terminal boxApplication: Widely used in FTTH Access network Telecommunication Networks CATV Networks Data Communication Networks Local Areal NetworksFeatures: Construction light weight plastic offers strength and resistance to chemical and U.V attack Wall mounting or pole mounting 200mm(w)x215mm(h)x54mm(d)Specifications: ItemCable PortAdaptersPLC SplitterProtection ClassFDB03083Cable ports(for cables with max diameter 12mm)+8 drop cable ports8SC Adapters1x4,1x8 PLC SplitterIP54


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

ST Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators
ST Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators ST Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators ST Plug in type optical Attenuators ST single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic ...
LC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter
LC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter LC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters with shutters LC/APC Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber op...
DVP-750 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Machine
DVP-750 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Machine DVP-750 Fiber Optical Fusion SplicerFeature: High resolution LCD displayDouble heaters,30 Sec. tube-heat time3 magnification modes, max. 360 magnif...
FDB-0224 Fiber Splitter Box
FDB-0224 Fiber Splitter Box Description: ·24core fiber terminal box ·Fiber optic FTTH terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds ...
FTB104 Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box
FTB104 Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4Fibers SC port wall mounted fiber Terminal Box FTB Series FTTH customer terminal box is used in the end termination of residential buildings and v...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...