.

6F Fiber Optic Fan-out Kits

6Fiber Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits, indoorCorning indoor buffer tube fan-out kits are specifically designed for the termination of 6- and 12-fiber buffer tubes. These buffer tube fan-out kits provide the ultimate solution for those users who want to field-install connectors on 250 um coated fibers. The kits provide the most compact, easy-to-install fan-out solution requiring no additional hardware or space than that required for terminating tight-buffered cables. Indoor kits feature a 900 um fan-out assembly that is color coded to match the fiber color scheme. The fan-out assembly is available with 6- or 12-fiber units in lengths of 0.6 m (25 in) or 1.2 m (47 in). These different lengths provide the installer the flexibility needed for a variety of hardware options.


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

ST Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators
ST Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators ST Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators ST Plug in type optical Attenuators ST single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic ...
FTB0208 FTTH Terminal Box
FTB0208 FTTH Terminal Box FTB0208 Fiber Terminal Box Size(mm):200*150*46mm Max Capacity: can be 24cores,also can be assemblied with 1pcs 1x8 PLC Splitter or 2pcs 1x4 PLC Spl...
AV6471 Fiber Optical Fusion Splice Machine
AV6471 Fiber Optical Fusion Splice Machine AV6471 Optical Fiber Fusion SplicerAV6471 is an optical fiber splicing device with a brand new design. With powerful functions and super low splici...
SC/UPC Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter
SC/UPC Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter SC Simplex Fiber Optic AdapterBrief IntroductionSC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve . implements co...
GJS-H009 Fiber Optical Waterproof Joint Splice Closure Box
GJS-H009 Fiber Optical Waterproof Joint Splice Closure Box Scope of application This Installation Manual is suit for the Fiber Optic Splice Closure (Hereafter abbreviated as FOSC), as the guidance of proper...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...