.

FTTA LC RRU Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust-proof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Patch cord Description: FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch cord is used for Fiber to the Antenna, and Duplex Base Station Far Transmission fiber optic patch cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cables with 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket. PDLC/PC- DLC/PC Optical cable assembly Multimode GYFJH 2B4(LSZH), 7.0mm 2 cores, outdoor protected branch With armored tube.Features: Open bulkhead for easy access to SFPPositive mechanical feedback to operator when fully matedOne-hand matingDuplex LC interfaceBulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure matingMultimode and single modeWater proof, dust proof and corrosion resistantExpansion to RJ45 and Power possiblePlug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axisNo Cable buckling during or after installatoinCost effective metal die cast bulkheadField installable version availableApplications:WiMAX and LTE Base StationsRemote Radio Heads (RRH)Industrial outdoor applicationsRoboticsAerospace & Defense Specifications: Connector typePDLC/UPC, DLC/UPCInsertion Loss≤0.3dbReturn Loss≥50dbFiber ModeSinglemode 9/125Operating Wavelength1310nm,1550nmTest wavelength1310nm, 1550nmRepeatability≤0.1Durability≤0.2dBFiber Length1m, 2m….. Other length optionalLength and tolerance10cmOperating Temperature-40℃- +85℃


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FTB104B Fiber Terminal Box
FTB104B Fiber Terminal Box FTB-104B Fiber Optic Customer terminal box FTB-104BTerminal Box adopts a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern des...
OTB-0224 Fiber Termination Box
OTB-0224 Fiber Termination Box Introduction Suitable for corridor, basement, room and building's outer walls application With the function of mechanical splice, fusion splice, ...
1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With Steel Tube, G657A Fiber,0.9mm
1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With Steel Tube, G657A Fiber,0.9mm 1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter1x8 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on pl...
FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cable
FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cable Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable We can product 2Cores Singlemode and Multimode DLC/DLC outdoor fiber ...
ODLC-LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch Cords
ODLC-LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch Cords Indoor/outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical PDLC Patch CordsPDLC Waterproof Protected CablePDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cab...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...