.

UTP Cat.5e Patch Cord Plain Molded Red Color

RoHS compliant of UTP Cat.5e Patch cordDescription:Constructed of High-Performance CAT5E Cable Suitable for 100MHz High-Speed  Data Applications,Website: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet,155Mbps TP-PMD/CDDI,Boots offer cable-end color ID, strain relief and RJ45 plug tab protection from snagging on cables or connectors when  routing in ceilings and under floors,Suitable for Indoor Installations.Construction:Conductor: Cat5e UTP stranded, 24 AWG, 7x0.20 and bare copperOuter: Nominal diameter: 5.8  0.2mmInsulation: polyethylene with color marking on white coresOuter jacket and boots: PVC, CMX, CM, CMR, leaded and lead-free as well as LSZH versions availableColors: red, others colors from RAL and Pantone are availableMechanical characteristics:Cable to plug tensile strength: 9kgsf (90n) (minimum)Minimum bending radius: 22mmStorage temperature: -20 to +80 CDurability: 750 mating cyclesHousing plug: UL 94-V0, UL 94-V2, polycarbonatePlug contact materials: 50  gold plating over 100  nickel-plated copper alloyFire performance: IEC 332.1, VW1 and IEC 332.3 versions available depending on jacket typeLength: 0.5 to 100m (optional)Electrical performance:Contact resistance: 20m  (maximum)Rated voltage: 75V (maximum)Dielectric strength: 1000V/1 minute (minimum) RMSCurrent: 1.0A (maximum)Insulation resistance: 500m  (minimum) at 500V DCPerformance test: 100% patch cord test for Cat 6A, Cat 6 and optional for Cat5e patch cordTest: 100% component test or Channel fluke test.All products, includes packing materials are REACH compliant


Send product request

To: ShenzhenCopperled Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree
UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree Description: Favourable price for UTP Cat.6 90 degree keystone jackQuick DetailsPlace of Origin:Guangdong,Website:, China (Mainland)Brand Name:Copp...
86 Type Faceplate 1 Port
86 Type Faceplate 1 Port CL-FP86-A1  86 Type Faceplate 1 PortDescription:The wall plate is made from high-impact ABS plastic,Website:, making for years of durable use. Each...
Multimode Simplex ST-LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Multimode Simplex ST-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Equipped with professional multimode simplex st-lc fiber optic adapter factory,Website:, Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leadin...
FTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack RJ45-RJ45
FTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack RJ45-RJ45 FTP Cat.6 RJ45 Inline couplerQuick DetailsPlace of Origin:China (Mainland)Brand Name:Copperled or OEMModel Number:CL-KJS-C608color:Silvercat:cat6Ca...
FTP Cat.6 Patch Panel , 24Port Krone IDC
FTP Cat.6 Patch Panel , 24Port Krone IDC CL-24PS-C60119 inch Cat.6 shielded Patch Panel ,Website:, 24Port Krone IDCDESCRIPTION:The shielded patch panels are loaded with shielded keystone j...
All supplier products

Same products

10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR...
Seller: Hebei hongfei wirecable Co.LTD
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/CCAG Material Optional 2) AWG: 23 (0.573±0.01...