.

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel 24 Port Dual Use IDC With Back Bar

CL-U24P-C601UTP Cat.6 Patch panel 24Port Dual use IDC with back barQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: China (Mainland)Brand Name: OEMModel Number: CL-U24P-C601Color: blackPORT: 24portsMaterial: MetalIDC: 110 IDCAttribute: UTPCertificates: UL,Website:: CAT6Test: Perm.Link testSample: available, FOC under US$25Payment terms: 30% deposit before production, balance upon shipmentPackaging & DeliveryPackaging Details:neutral packing or OEM packing10pcs/carton, N.W: 8.2kgs, G.W: 9.2kgsCarton size: 53*23*28cmDelivery Detail:10-15daysDESCRIPTION24 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same and unloaded. That structure makes sure that the performance of each port is consistent.The cable manager is combined in this patch panel. All kinds of cables with different dimensions can be fixed on the patch panel.According to ISO/IEC 11801:2002 CLASS EA and ANSI/TIA/EIA/568B.2-10 Cat.6A standard. T568A punching sequence and T568B punching sequence are both compatible. Fitting for horizontal distribution in the equipment room and equipment connecting.Connecting: FCC port for Cat.6 UTP patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution cables.Compatibility: Compatible for UTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e,general cable distribution systems.Technique Characteristics:Entire high-carbon steel outer frame,with plastic powder cladding.RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, golden clad phosphorbronze pins; Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack; Brass housingwith nickel plate; IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables,Punching dependability: 750 times.Cabling sequence: T568A & B.Punching tools: Standard 110 or LSA type punching tools.Testing condition of transmitting capability:250MHz.


Send product request

To: ShenzhenCopperled Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Wiring Block 50 Pair With Legs
Wiring Block 50 Pair With Legs CL-WBL-50   Wiring Blocks 50Pair With legsProduct detailsELECTRICAL:1. VOLTAGE RATING: 125 VAC RMS2. CURRENT RATING: 1.5 AMP3. CONTACT RESISTANCE: ...
UTP 19inch Blank Patch Panel 24 Port With Back Bar
UTP 19inch Blank Patch Panel 24 Port With Back Bar CL-U24P-BP01UTP 19inch Blank Patch Panel 24 Port with back barDESCRIPTION:►►  Entire plastic 24 ports UTP blank patch panel. UTP Cat.6A,Website:, C...
FTP Cat.6A 6 Jacks In One Patch Panel Angled With Back Bar
FTP Cat.6A 6 Jacks In One Patch Panel Angled With Back Bar CL-F24P-C6A04High Quality FTP Cat.6A 6X4 6jacks in one Patch panel angled with back barMin.Order Quantity: 50 PieceSupply Ability: 10000 Piece/Mont...
Singlemode Simplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector
Singlemode Simplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Equipped with professional singlemode simplex sc/apc fiber optic connector factory, Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Chi...
Wall Socket 1 Port With UTP Cat5e PCB Module
Wall Socket 1 Port With UTP Cat5e PCB Module CL-OLUB-01Wall socket 1 Port with UTP Cat.5e PCB ModuleProduct detailsSpecification:IDC Material: PC UL94V-O110 IDCTermination: Phosphor Bronze,Web...
All supplier products

Same products

10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR...
Seller: Hebei hongfei wirecable Co.LTD
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/CCAG Material Optional 2) AWG: 23 (0.573±0.01...