.

UTP Cat.5e Patch Panel 24Port 110IDC

CL-P2624-C5EUTP Cat.5e Patch panel 24Port 110IDCQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: China (Mainland)Brand Name: OEMModel Number: CL- P2624 -C5EColor: blackPORT: 24portsMaterial: MetalIDC: 110 IDCAttribute: UTPCertificates: ISO and UL approvedTypes: CAT5eTest: Channel test and Fluke testSample: available, FOC under US$25Payment terms: 30% deposit before production, balance upon shipmentPackaging & DeliveryPackaging Details:neutral packing or OEM packingDelivery Detail:10-15daysDESCRIPTION24 ports patch panel, Cat. 5e UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same and unloaded. That structure makes sure that the performance of each port is consistent.The cable manager is combined in this patch panel. All kinds of cables with different dimensions can be fixed on the patch panel.According to ISO/IEC 11801:2002 CLASS EA and ANSI/TIA/EIA/568B.2-10 Cat.6A standard. T568A punching sequence and T568B punching sequence are both compatible. Fitting for horizontal distribution in the equipment room and equipment connecting.Connecting: FCC port for Cat.6A UTP patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution cables.Compatibility: Compatible for UTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e, Cat.5 general cable distribution systems.Technique Characteristics:Entire high-carbon steel outer frame, with plastic powder cladding.RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, golden clad phosphor bronze pins; Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack; Brass housing with nickel plate; IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables, Punching dependability: 750 times.Cabling sequence: T568A & B.Punching tools: Standard 110 or LSA type punching tools.Testing condition of transmitting capability: 500MHz.


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

30 Pair Indoor Distribution Box Install 3 Pair Back Mount Frame
30 Pair Indoor Distribution Box Install 3 Pair Back Mount Frame 30 Pair Indoor distribution boxQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: Guandong, China (Mainland)Brand Name:  OEM / NeutralModel Number: CL-DB-30Category: Co...
Singlemode Simplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter
Singlemode Simplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter CL-ALC-SMS FO Adapter LC Type SM SimplexProduct detailsApplications:1.  Telecommunication2.  CATV3.  LAN & WAN4.  Network5.  Broadband6.  FTTPFeatu...
FTP Cat6A 180 Degree Keystone Jack
FTP Cat6A 180 Degree Keystone Jack Quick DetailsPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)Brand Name:CopperledModel Number:CL-KJ-C6A01Type:RJ45Application:CommunicationGender:Female...
Unitube Light -armored Cable
Unitube Light -armored Cable CLGYXTW Unitube Light -armored CableFiber Optic Cable workshop &Cables ready to delivery show
UTP Cat.6 1U 48Port Empty Patch Panel With Back Bar
UTP Cat.6 1U 48Port Empty Patch Panel With Back Bar CL-U48P-BP01UTP Cat.6 1U 48Port empty Patch panel with back barDESCRIPTION:►►  Entire plastic 48 ports UTP blank patch panel. UTP Cat.6A, CAT6 or C...
All supplier products

Same products

10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR...
Seller: Hebei hongfei wirecable Co.LTD
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/CCAG Material Optional 2) AWG: 23 (0.573±0.01...