.

50 Pair Indoor Distribution Box Install 5Pair Back Mount Frame

50 Pair Indoor distribution boxQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name: OEM / NeutralModel Number: CL-DB-50Category: Copper communicationsPrice Term: FOB, CIF or negotiatedCapacity: 50 pairsColor: Light GreyDescriptionsThis Distribution Point (DP) box is used in terminating cables of secondary tele network to the cable pairs of subscriber line. It consists of the housing and LSA modules. The housing consists of body and cover, which house LSA modules on the back mount frames. The LSA modules provide a connection between an exchange side cable pair and a distribution pair. It is for indoor applications.Main Featuresl Made of highly flame retardant ABSl Flammability according to UL 94 FV0l Smallest distribution box designed for indoorsl Easy operation and wide range of wireTechnical ParametersWorking temperature: -5°C~ 40°CStorage temperature: -25°C~55°CRelative humidity: ≤85%(+30°C)Atmospheric pressure: 70kPa ~106kPaAppearance: the color of all metal and plastic parts is uniform, without any scratch, rust, crusting and cracks.The labels are clear and complete.Insulation resistance: under normal ambient conditions, after high temperature test, low temperature test, temperature varing test and humidity heat test, the insulation resistance between any two independent contacts, and/or between contacts and metal parts ≥ 1000MΩContact resistance between contacts: under normal ambient conditions, the contact resistance between contacts ≤7 mΩ. After high temperature test, low temperature test, temperature varing test and humidity heat test, the increasing resistance ≤3 mΩ And after inserting the connection cord (or test cord) into the module for 200 times, the increasing resistance ≤3 mΩDielectric strength: under normal ambient conditions, after high temperature test, low temperature test, temperature varing test and humidity heat test, the insulation resistance between any two independent contacts, and/or between contacts and metal parts is able to withstand an AC voltage of of 1000V (virtual value) at 45Hz~60Hz sinowave for 1 minute, without spark over and flying arcGas tight performance: contact touches the conductor at both sides, and thus forming the gas tight area, while the area of gas tight occupies ≥50% of the touched area on each side.Conductor diameter range: 0.32mm-0.6mm, while insulation ≤ 1.4mmPulling strength:≥25N while pulling from the vertical side of the contactsFlame retardant performance: all plastic parts are flame retardant, reaching grade of UL FV0 Life circle: ≥200 times


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Multimode Duplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter 1
Multimode Duplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter 1 CL-ALC-MMD(OM4)FO Adapter LC Type MM DuplexProduct detailsApplications:  1.Telecommunication  2.CATV  3.LAN & WAN  4.Network  5.Broadband  6....
Multimode Simplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter
Multimode Simplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter CL-ASC-MMS(OM3)    FO Adapter LC Type MM SimplexProduct detailsApplications:1.Telecommunication2.CATV3.LAN & WAN4.Network5.Broadband6.FTTPFeatures:...
UTP Cat.6 1U 48Port Empty Patch Panel With Back Bar
UTP Cat.6 1U 48Port Empty Patch Panel With Back Bar CL-U48P-BP01UTP Cat.6 1U 48Port empty Patch panel with back barDESCRIPTION:►►  Entire plastic 48 ports UTP blank patch panel. UTP Cat.6A, CAT6 or C...
Cat.6 Inline Coupler
Cat.6 Inline Coupler UTP Cat.6 RJ45 White color Inline couplerQuick DetailsPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)Brand Name:Copperled&OEMModel Number:CL-KJU-C6I6Th...
Cable Management Metal ,13 Finger
Cable Management Metal ,13 Finger CL-CM3-1UCable Management, Metal 13 fingers 1UDescription:The horizontal cable management can be used with all patch panels, rack and cabinet mount...
All supplier products

Same products

10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR...
Seller: Hebei hongfei wirecable Co.LTD
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/CCAG Material Optional 2) AWG: 23 (0.573±0.01...