.

4GE HD Media Converter

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 4ge hd media converter manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 4rj45 1000m hd media converter products from us. Overview FC524AG is 1000M four ports HD Fiber Media Converter, which is specially designed for Network HD IP camera and Network access control system. It supports long-distance stable HD Network video signals transmission through fiber cables. FC524AG can work with FTC-17 Media Converter rack in the central machine room. FC524AG provides HD Network port, which can connect with HD IP camera or Network access control system. Feature Adopt special switch chipset design for HD Network video transmission; Support 3.2G bandwidth high-speed storing, forwarding and access; Support 1000Base-FX fiber transmission standard, compatible with other devices which supports 1000Base-FX standard; Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;  Support VLAN tag long packets transmission; Support flow control, QOS and STP Support max distance 120KM transmission; FTC-17 Rack supports dual power supply redundancy backup and hot swap; Support 1M built-in high-speed cache capacity and 2K built-in MAC address buffer space Support lightning protection for electrical ports, low consumption and low heat, support long-term stable work.  Technical Specification Parameter Specifications Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,1000Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m Port 4 RJ45 ports, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair1 fiber port: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm) Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode MAC address table I K Buffer space 1Mbit Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode Delay 9.6us Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100,000 hours LED PWR (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)TP1--4 LINK/ACT (twisted pairs connection/action) Power DC5V Power consumption 2W Operating temperature -10~55℃ Operating humidity 5%~90% Storage temperature -40~70℃ Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing) Dimensions 26mm(Height)*140mm(Width)*106mm(Depth) (external power) Order Information Model Rate (Mbps) Mode Working Wave        (nm) Distance      (Km)) Power FC524AG-M-SC 1000 Dual-fiber multi-mode 1310 2 External power DC12V FC524AG-S20/40-SCC 1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 20/40 External power DC12V FC524AG- S60/80/100/120-SCC 1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 60/80/100/120 External power DC12V FC524AG-SS20/40-SCC 1000 Single-fiber single-mode 1310 20/40 External power DC12V FC524AG-SS60/80/100-SC 1000 Single-fiber single-mode 1550 60/80/100/120 External power DC12V


Send product request

To: HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

8 Channel Large Casing Video Optical Converter
8 Channel Large Casing Video Optical Converter 8 Channel Large Casing Video Optical Converter,Website: Video Optical Converter
16 Slots Managed Media Converter Chassis
16 Slots Managed Media Converter Chassis HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 16 slots managed media converter chassis manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, w...
1FE +1FX Media Converter
1FE +1FX Media Converter HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 1fe +1fx media converter manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to b...
1 FE ONU
1 FE ONU HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 1 fe onu manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale...
100M 5 Ports Industrial Switch
100M 5 Ports Industrial Switch 100M 5 Ports Industrial Switch,Industrial Switches
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...