.

1000M 10 Ports SFP Uplink Industrial Switch

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 1000m 10 ports sfp uplink industrial switch manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 8x1000m tp ports + 2x1000m sfp uplink industrial switch, 8 ports 1000m sfp uplink industrial switch products from us. Overview HiOSO FOWAY1510TFS-H is 10 ports Gigabit industrial Ethernet fiber switch, with 8 ports 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink port, supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports, supports Web and SNMP management, and port mirroring, port bandwidth control, port trunking, support HD video flow transmission, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements. Character Support maximum 8 1000M RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP port Support 1000M port full rate, full duplex non-blocking forwarding Support Web and SNMP management, port mirroring, port bandwidth control, port trunking Support maximum 10k Bytes huge frame quickly transfering Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space  Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation Technical Specification Parameter Specification Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T 、IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1ad Trunk Wavelength SFP module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Distance 1000M SFP module, Multi-mode: 220m(fiber 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber 50/125μm) Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km Single-fiber Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCAT5 cable: 100m Port 8 1000M RJ45 ports: 10/100/1000Mbps 2 1000M SFP ports: 1 Gbps,1000M SFP MAC  address 16K Buffer memory space 2Mbit Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100000 hours Power DC48V Power consumption 10W Working temperature -10~60℃ or -40~75℃ Storage temperature -40~80℃ Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D) Order Information NO Type Management Ports Working temperature 1 Foway1510TFS-H NO 8 1000M RJ45 ports +2 Gigabit SFP uplink -10~60℃ 2 Foway1510TFSM-H YES 8 1000M RJ45 ports +2 Gigabit SFP uplink -10~60℃ 3 Foway1510TFS-HT NO 8 1000M RJ45 ports +2 Gigabit SFP uplink -40~75℃ 4 Foway1510TFSM-HT YES 8 1000M RJ45 ports +2 Gigabit SFP uplink -40~75℃


Send product request

To: HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

4GE Managed Media Converter
4GE Managed Media Converter 4GE Managed Media Converter,Managed Media Converter
74 Series 4 Ports EOC Slave With WIFI
74 Series 4 Ports EOC Slave With WIFI 74 Series 4 Ports EOC Slave With WIFI,74 Series EOC
1000M 4 Ports PoE Switches
1000M 4 Ports PoE Switches 1000M 4 Ports PoE Switches,PoE Switch
64 Series Indoor 1 EOC Module Master
64 Series Indoor 1 EOC Module Master 64 Series Indoor 1 EOC Module Master,Website: Series EOC
1000M 4 Ports Guide Rail Industrial Switches
1000M 4 Ports Guide Rail Industrial Switches 1000M 4 Ports Guide Rail Industrial Switches,Website: Rail Industrial Switches
All supplier products

Same products

computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking  machine 30W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking machine 30W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking Machine marking machine 100W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking Machine marking machine 100W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Seller: Ningbo Guangdao Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Easy maintenance, scalable capacity.Fiber curvature ...
Gigabit Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Main Features of Gigabit Media Converter The Gigabit Ethernet is ten times faster than Fast Ether...
Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Optic Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited How Does Fiber Optic Switch Work? Optical fibers don't only transmit data. They are also well sui...