.

DIN rail media converter 2FE Rail Type Media Converter

Overview

Foway FC540B series is a 2 ports Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FXoptical signal. Foway FC540B series media converter provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC , it can be connected to a DC or AC power supply. Besides, Foway FC540B series can work under the -40 ~ 75°C, With IP30environmental protection grade, suitable for any industry.Foway FC540B series with the DIP switch ,can enable or disable broadcast storm protection, for different industrial applications provide another flexible solution

Character

RJ45 port 10 / 100M adaptive, with MDI and MDI-X auto recognition, automatic detection, automatic learning, good compatibility

provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC

Providereverse polarity protection

Supportmaximum 1552 byte long data packet transmission

Side of the DIP switch dial1 is enabled broadcast storm,dial the disabled broadcast storm

With rugged metal housing IP30

Support rails or distribution cabinet installation

Technical Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

  1. Control,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1q vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm) Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm) Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action) SPD(twisted pair: transmission rate of 100M) TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action);P1(power supply P1) ,P2(power supply P2)

Power

12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input

Power consumption

2W

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~85°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

Storage temperature

1

FC540B-xxxx-xx

No

2 10/100M RJ45 + 1 100M SFP port

-10~60℃

2

FC540B-xxxx-xx-T

NO

2 10/100M RJ45 + 1 100M SFP port

-40~75℃



Send product request

To: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Smart 24 ports SFP fiber switch Gigabit optical fiber switch
Smart 24 ports SFP fiber switch Gigabit optical fiber switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1524FSCPis a 24port Gigabit fiber switch, with 221000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)and 2 10...
1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master
1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master Profile HA3200W EOC master is single-channel-100M outdoor equipment, with carrying capacity of 253 EOC slaves. It can work in atrocious weather wi...
SNMP management card OLT management card
SNMP management card OLT management card Network management card, work with HA7000 OLT rack Support SNMP 1 10/100M RJ45 management port 1 console port Weight: 0.3kg Order from ...
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201GTW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201GTW integrates CAT...
8 1000M POE-PD + 2 1000M SFP Reversed PoE Switch
8 1000M POE-PD + 2 1000M SFP Reversed PoE Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1510PD series includes two types, FOWAY1510PDFS without management andFOWAY1510PDFSM with Webmanagement. It provides eight 10/...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...