.

FTTH 4FE+CATV+WiFi EPON ONU

Overview

HA404WTS is an ONU integrate with CATV optical receiver, supports fiber access based at EPON and CATV access based as HFC network. HA404WTS offers one EPON port, 4 10/100M Ethernet ports and one RF CATV port, and support WIFI function.

Feature

Single-fiber access, supplier TV and Ethernet services

Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah

Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)

Support DBA and multi types SLA

Support ONU auto discovery/link detection/remote upgrade

Support IEEE802.1D RSTP

Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function

Support EMI and ESD identification

Support Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

Support multi LLID

Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP

Integrate CATV optical receiver

Support OAM and remote management

Support WIFI

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Wavelength

1310(TX)/1490(RX)

Optical power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

-24dBm

Maximum transmission distance

20 km

Cache space

MTBF

100,000 hours

PONport

SC/PC

Feature

Support IEEE802.3ah

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration (real-time operation)

CATV

Turn on/off RF output remotely

Wavelength:1550 +/- 10nm

Optical return loss:>45dB

Input optical power:-8dBm~+2dBm

RF frequency:47MHz~875MHz

RF output lever:75~80dBuV

CNR:>46dB, CSO: >58dBc, CTB: >58dBc

RF output return loss:>14dB

RF impedance:75Ohm

Standards

Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u

Support IEEE802.1q VLAN

Support IEEE802.1p QOS

  1. 11b/g/n

Management

Cooperating with center OLT, implement management configuration and software upgrade to ONU

Working environment

Parameter

Specification

Power

DC12V/1A

Power consumption

Working temperature

0~50℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Humidity

5%~90%non-condensing

Dimension

33mm(H) × 200mm(W) × 140mm(D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com



Send product request

To: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

8 ports PoE ONU
8 ports PoE ONU Overview HA7208P ONU is POE product, with eight fixed 10/100Mbps auto-adapted POE ports. It supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W POE sta...
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201GTW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201GTW integrates CAT...
10/100M 4 ports Web managed fiber media converter
10/100M 4 ports Web managed fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC650M is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a bui...
4FE+WiFi ONU FTTH WIFI EPON ONU
4FE+WiFi ONU FTTH WIFI EPON ONU Overview HA404WSis a indoor version Ethernet ONU, mainly applied for FTTH/FTTOnetwork. HA400WS supplies 4 fixed 10/100MbpsEthernet ports, supporti...
Smart 24 ports SFP fiber switch Gigabit optical fiber switch
Smart 24 ports SFP fiber switch Gigabit optical fiber switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1524FSCPis a 24port Gigabit fiber switch, with 221000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)and 2 10...
All supplier products

Same products

Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece
Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece Seller: Wuhan Medfibers Technologies Co., Ltd. Product Details: Include 3 pieces cannulasuitable for 600um fiber Application: Lipolysis: Laser l...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...