.

16 ports EPON ONU

Overview

HA7216B is an Ethernet ONU, supplies 16 10/100M Ethernet ports. It works with central device OLT to implement integrated management, long-distance fault location and decrease maintenance workload. It is metal casing design and suitable for FTTB/FTTH.

Feature

Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah

Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)

Support DBA and multi types SLA

Support IEEE802.1D RSTP

Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function

Support layer 2 line speed transmit

Support EMI and ESD identification

64bit MAC

Support VLAN

Support multi LLID

Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP

Support port rate limitation, loop detection,port isolation

Support OAM and remote management

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Wavelength

1310(TX)/1490(RX)

Optical power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

-25dBm

Maximum distance

20km

Cache space

MTBF

100000 hours

PONport

SC/PC

EPONFeature

Apply to IEEE802.3ah

Support DBA

Support auto discovery and auto register

Standards

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

Support IGMP Snooping V2

SupportIEEE802.1Q VLAN

SupportIEEE802.1P QoS

Management

Cooperate with OLT, to upgrade and manage the ONU

Working Environment

Parameter

Specification

Power supply

AC110~220V@50 /60HZ

Power consumption

12W

Working temperature

-10~55℃

Storage temperature

-40~70℃

Humidity

5%~90%non-condensing

Dimension

44mm(H) ×310mm(W) ×161mm(D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com



Send product request

To: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

4 10/100M RJ45 ports PoE ONU
4 10/100M RJ45 ports PoE ONU Profile HA7204PONU is POE product, with four fixed 10/100Mbps auto-adapted POE ports. It supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W POE standa...
Industrial Network Switch with 4 10/100M TP + 1 100M FX
Industrial Network Switch with 4 10/100M TP + 1 100M FX Overview HiOSO FOWAY2205TF switch includes managed and unmanaged types. Itisa five ports IndustrialEthernet Switch, with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and ...
Gigabit 24 ports SFP fiber Switch with 4 Combo uplink
Gigabit 24 ports SFP fiber Switch with 4 Combo uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY5200-28FS-4Cis a 28 port 1000M fiber switch, with 24 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)...
2 100M SC +3 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter
2 100M SC +3 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter Overview HiOSO FC650F is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet node type fiber media converter, with a built-in 3-port 10/100Mbps adaptive s...
10/100M fiber media converter
10/100M fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC620A is an 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electrical medium converter). FC620A can cond...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...