.

SFP Gigabit Media Converter

Overview

HiOSO FC1001-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. It supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signals.

It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km. This fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode、dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Feature

  • Gigabit Ethernet media converter with SFP slot
  • With one LC fiber connector and one RJ45 connector
  • Supporting mutual signal conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX;
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
  • Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode、dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Application10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Optical Ethernet network with long-distance transmission

Technical Specifications

Parameters

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size: 50/125μm)Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmSingle-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80KmCategory-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One fiber port: 1000M LC

Conversion mode

Medium conversion

Delay

<10μs

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK (fiber link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection 1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair connection 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding action)

Power

AC220V 0.5A/DC-48V (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

38mm(H)*118mm(W)*152mm(D) (height * width * depth) (built-in power)110mm(H)*22mm(W)*81mm(D) (height * width * depth) (module card)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com



Send product request

To: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201TW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201TW integrates CATV optic...
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY2505TSwitch includes managed and unmanaged types. It isa five ports IndustrialEthernet Switch, with 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports a...
FTTH 1FE ONU
FTTH 1FE ONU Overview HA401 ONU is a plastic Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100BASE-TX port. HA401 works with central device OLT to implement integrated man...
8 ports Din Rail Ethernet switch
8 ports Din Rail Ethernet switch Overview Foway 4208Tseries 8 ports Din Rail TypeIndustrial Ethernet switch ,supply 8 10/100M RJ45 ports; provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) inp...
2 1000M SC+3 100M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter
2 1000M SC+3 100M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter Overview HiOSO FC750R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 1000BASE-SX/L...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...