.

10Gb CWDM-SFP Transceiver

10Gb CWDM-SFP Transceiver 70km 1590nm ~1610nm

Features:

  • CompliantwithSFF andIEE802.3ae
  • Datarateselectable≤4.25Gbpsor9.95Gbpsto10.3Gbpsbitrates
  • CooledEMLtransmitterandPINreceiver
  • WavelengthselectabletoITU-Tstandardscovering
  • CWDMgridwavelengths
  • linklengthupto40km
  • LowPowerDissipation1.5WMaximum
  • -5ºCto70ºCOperatingCaseTemperature
  • Single3.3Vpowersupply
  • DiagnosticPerformanceMonitoringofmoduletemperature,supply
  • Voltages,laserbiascurrent,transmitopticalpower,receiveopticalpower
  • RoHScompliantandleadfree

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR
  • Other optical system



Send product request

To: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

200GHz DWDM Module (4,8,16channel) Add drop multiplexer‎
200GHz DWDM Module (4,8,16channel) Add drop multiplexer‎ 200GHzDWDMModule(4,8,16channel)Add drop multiplexer‎ Features Low Insertion loss Wide pass band High Channel Isolation High stability and reli...
100GHZ DWDM Fiber Optic DWDM System
100GHZ DWDM Fiber Optic DWDM System 100GHZ DWDM Fiber Optic DWDM System 1.Description: DWDM is the use of the bandwidth of single mode fiber and low loss characteristics, adopt multip...
SM Mechanical Optical Switch(2x2)
SM Mechanical Optical Switch(2x2) SM Mechanical Optical Switch(2x2) 1.Description: Optical switch in the optical signal function on and off in fiber or waveguide path, It will auto...
8CH-18CH CWDM MUX/DEMUX UPG MON
8CH-18CH CWDM MUX/DEMUX UPG MON 8CH-18CH CWDM MUX/DEMUX UPG MON MUX/DEMUX, 19’’ chassis, 8 or 18 channels Description: This...
10Gb CWDM-SFP Transceiver
10Gb CWDM-SFP Transceiver 10Gb CWDM-SFP Transceiver 70km 1590nm ~1610nm Features: CompliantwithSFF andIEE802.3ae Datarateselectable≤4.25Gbpsor9.95Gbpsto10.3Gbpsbitrate...
All supplier products

Same products

computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking  machine 30W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking machine 30W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking Machine marking machine 100W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking Machine marking machine 100W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Seller: Ningbo Guangdao Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Easy maintenance, scalable capacity.Fiber curvature ...
Gigabit Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Main Features of Gigabit Media Converter The Gigabit Ethernet is ten times faster than Fast Ether...
Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Optic Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited How Does Fiber Optic Switch Work? Optical fibers don't only transmit data. They are also well sui...