.

Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Directly buried fiber optic cables are buried directly underground without protection. Direct buried fiber optic cable does not have any cover or jacket

Most direct burial fiber optic cables are unique in that they can withstand humidity, heat, and soil acidity in the soil. And the also has the certain conductivity.

Description of Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Direct burial cables have no protective covers and they are buried directly underground. They may be exposed to harsh environmental conditions such as changes in temperature and humidity in the soil. Therefore, the different environments faced by direct burial cables determine the level of protection required.

The Nestor Cables range includes a wide range of rugged, straight-buried cables. These include classic cables with central tubes, new innovative fiber optic cables with stranded loose tube construction, and new innovative fiber optic cables with flexible construction. This series of cables is suitable for difficult installation conditions.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm fiber cable. The cable can be ...
Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Patch Cable PDLC to DLC for RRU BBU ZTE
Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Patch Cable PDLC to DLC for RRU BBU ZTE Description: UnitekFiber produces Outdoor Armored PDLC Waterproof Assemblies. The cable is used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and rem...
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber Optic Pigtail What is Fiber Optic pigtail The pigtail is a SC, LC, ST or FC termination connect with a fiber cable at one end. The fiber cable can be different l...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Bec...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box The FTTH distribution terminal boxis made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of...
All supplier products

Same products

915nm 10W Fiber Coupled Diode Laser
915nm 10W Fiber Coupled Diode Laser Seller: 730489 Features: 915nm Single emitting laser; 10W Output power; 105/125μm 0.22NA Fiber; High brightne...
976nm 980nm 600mW fiber couper laser diode
976nm 980nm 600mW fiber couper laser diode Seller: 730489 Kink-free operating power up to 600mW; epoxy-free, and flux-free 14-PIN butterfly package with SM...
Beskco Ltd
Beskco Ltd Seller: Beskco Ltd
AWG waterproof pigtail Fiber Optic Splice Closure Box fsma adaptor PWDM MPO Panels
AWG waterproof pigtail Fiber Optic Splice Closure Box fsma adaptor PWDM MPO Panels Seller: Beskco Tech Contact us!
Techwin Fusion Splicer TCW-605E for construction and maintenance of fiber and cable
Techwin Fusion Splicer TCW-605E for construction and maintenance of fiber and cable Seller: Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd Techwin Fusion Splicer TCW-605E forconstruction and maintenance of fiber andcable wwwdottechwin-...