.

Fiber Optic Components

Fiber optic passive components are an important part of fiber optic communication systems. Classified by function, there are fiber optic connectors, fiber optical adapters, optical attenuators, optical isolators, and optical circulators.

Optical fiber communication systems are developing towards access networks, broadband networks, dense wavelength division multiplexing systems, and all-optical networks, placing new and higher requirements on the technology of fiber optic passive devices.

Therefore, how to grasp the technical development direction of to meet the needs of the market has become a concern of the industry.UnitekFiber provides fiber optical components. Our components are including fiber optic connectors, fiber optic adapters, attenuators etc..With reliable quality control system for connectors ceramic ferrules and ceramic sleeve warranting stable performance at fiber optical network construction.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Description of breakout fiber optic cable Breakout fiber optic cablealso can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for Indoor ...
Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable
Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Directly buried fiber optic cables are buried directly underground without protection. Direct buried fiber optic cable does not have any cover or j...
19 2U Rack Mount Fiber ODF Optical Distribution Frame / Patch Panel 48 Port loaded with SC duplex Adapter
19 2U Rack Mount Fiber ODF Optical Distribution Frame / Patch Panel 48 Port loaded with SC duplex Adapter Description UnitekFiber is manufacturing 2U fiber optic Fixed ODF frame. Our ODF frame can be loaded with FC,SC,ST,LC adapters and pigtails. The o...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Be...
Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable
Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Definition of Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Directly buried fiber optic cables are buried directly underground without protection. Direct buried...
All supplier products

Same products

Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece
Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece Seller: Wuhan Medfibers Technologies Co., Ltd. Product Details: Include 3 pieces cannulasuitable for 600um fiber Application: Lipolysis: Laser l...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...