.

Optical Fiber Distribution Frames

Opticaldistribution frames(ODF) is a frame used to provide cable interconnections between communication facilities, which can integrate fiber splicing, fiber termination, fiber optic adapters & connectors and cable connections together in a single unit.

This ODF optical distribution frame can also work as a protective device to protect fiber optic connections from damage. These fiber distribution framecome into different shapes and specifications. TUOLIMAprovides various models of optical fibre frames for your all needs.

Why Choose TUOLIMA Optical Fiber Distribution Frame

We are a manufacturer of all kinds of fiber optic products like rack mount patch panels, ODF, cabinet which made of stainless steel, SMC or metal.

TUOLIMA selects high quality metal to inject, bend and paint it into different shapes by customization.

TUOLIMA owns an individual group of sales in charge of your complete purchase experience. Any quality problem, please find our contact, then your products will be carefully inspected and found it a satisfied solution.

FAQS OF OPTICAL FIBER DISTRIBUTION FRAMES

Where does optical fiber distribution frame used?

widely used in FTTH access network.

Telecommunication Networks

CATV Networks

Data communications Networks

Local Area Networks.

What are types of optical fiber distribution frame?

How long is the production time?

TUOLIMA, as an excellent fiber optic products supplier, offers a wide range of fiber optic productsfor you to choose from.



Send product request

To: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

C201 C202 C304 Stainless Steel Cable Strap
C201 C202 C304 Stainless Steel Cable Strap The stainless steel banding can guarantee extended service life; and attaching under significant mechanical loads. Minimal breaking load is also d...
Fiber Optic Tool Kits
Fiber Optic Tool Kits A fiber optic tool kit contains go-to equipment. A must for any professional technician. With the correct product selection in portable cases, t...
Y Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Y Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector The quick SC / APC connector incorporates a new disposable wedge tool system, eliminating the need for specialized expansion tools. SC/ APC quic...
1*4 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
1*4 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 4 fiber optic splitteris a part of passive components (also called optical passive components) in the process of optical transmission. Like coaxi...
Fish-02 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Clamp
Fish-02 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Clamp FISH-02 series drop fiber optic cable clamps fishare tension clamps for FTTH drop cable. Fish FTTH fiber optic clamps, can be used in anchoring,...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver is a product of SFP BIDI optical moduleseries. BIDI o...
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Mul...
SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s gigabit optical transceiver moduleGCS7L0C55 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-ch...
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s gigabit optical fiber transceiverGCS5L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-cha...
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink's gigabit fiber optic transceiverGCS3L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, an...