.

Cliend Side SFP+AOC Data Center 10G SFP Optic Cable

Product Description
The RayOptek'S SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They have very good power consumption performance .They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. RayOptek SFP+ Active Optical Cables's length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.
Product Feature
Low power consumption <0.35W per end
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
Operating case temperature 0 °C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor
good EMI performance
Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RA-P10N01C-00 1 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable
RA-P10N02C-00 2 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable
RA-P10N07C-00 7 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable
RA-P10N10C-00 10 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable
RA-P10NA0C-00 100 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Application
10 Gigabit Ethernet
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
High-performance computing clusters
4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
Servers, switches, storage,host card adapters and datacenter


Send product request

To: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, ...
10G SFP+ Single Fiber 20km BIDI Optic Module
10G SFP+ Single Fiber 20km BIDI Optic Module Product DescriptionRT-B10T3CC-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication ap...
Single Mode Ethernet SFP Plus BIDI 20km 10G Optic Transceiver
Single Mode Ethernet SFP Plus BIDI 20km 10G Optic Transceiver Product DescriptionRT-B10TC3C-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication a...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 300m transmiss...
QSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiver
QSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiver Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RT-M40I13C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR...
All supplier products

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator Seller: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
fiber optic adapter sc-st metal hybrid
fiber optic adapter sc-st metal hybrid Seller: Amission Fiberoptics(HK)Limited Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
fiber optic adapter
fiber optic adapter Seller: Amission Fiberoptics(HK)Limited Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module Seller: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Seller: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...