.

Single Fiber BIDI SFP+ 10G Optic Module Single Mode

Product Description
RT-B10LC3C-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

Product Feature
Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
Up to 10km transmission on SMF
Power dissipation<0.8W
1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
Single + 3.3V Power Supply
Case operating temperature: 0oC~+70oC

Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RT-B10LC3C-00 T1270/R1330, 10Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM

Application
10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

Other Information

STANDARD

Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
RoHS Compliant.


Send product request

To: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

QSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiver
QSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiver Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RT-M40I13C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR...
10G SFP+ Single Fiber 20km BIDI Optic Module
10G SFP+ Single Fiber 20km BIDI Optic Module Product DescriptionRT-B10T3CC-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication ap...
QSFP+ To SFP+ Active Optic Cable 40G QSFP Breakout Cable
QSFP+ To SFP+ Active Optic Cable 40G QSFP Breakout Cable Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek Technologies RA-T40NXXC-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)...
Network 100m 40G SR4 QSFP 850nm Optic Module
Network 100m 40G SR4 QSFP 850nm Optic Module Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RT-M40S85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,...
Telecom Networking AOC 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable
Telecom Networking AOC 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable Product DescriptionThe RayOptek QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reachinterconnect solution support...
All supplier products

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator Seller: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
fiber optic adapter sc-st metal hybrid
fiber optic adapter sc-st metal hybrid Seller: Amission Fiberoptics(HK)Limited Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
fiber optic adapter
fiber optic adapter Seller: Amission Fiberoptics(HK)Limited Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module Seller: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Seller: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...