.

SFP+ 1310nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ LR Optic Module

Product Description
FEATURES
10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Up to 10km transmission on SMF
Duplex LC connector
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1W
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Specifications for 10 Gigabit "SFP+"
2-wire interface for management
Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RT-P10L13C-00 1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C

Application
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

Other Information
STANDARD
Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
RoHS Compliant.


Send product request

To: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 300m transmiss...
Ethernet Telecom 10G SFP+ LR Single Mode BIDI 10km Optic Module
Ethernet Telecom 10G SFP+ LR Single Mode BIDI 10km Optic Module Product DescriptionRT-B10L3CC-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communicatio...
SFP+ 1310nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ LR Optic Module
SFP+ 1310nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ LR Optic Module Product DescriptionFEATURES10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 10km tra...
SFP Plus Dual Fiber 10G 40km SFP+ LC Fiber Module
SFP Plus Dual Fiber 10G 40km SFP+ LC Fiber Module Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ transceiver RT-P10E15C-00 is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber....
QSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiver
QSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiver Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RT-M40I13C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR...
All supplier products

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator Seller: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
fiber optic adapter sc-st metal hybrid
fiber optic adapter sc-st metal hybrid Seller: Amission Fiberoptics(HK)Limited Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
fiber optic adapter
fiber optic adapter Seller: Amission Fiberoptics(HK)Limited Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module Seller: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Seller: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...