CWDM SFP

.table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}ZKTel's CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fibre optic component vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fibre. SFP transceivers are commercially available with capability for datarates up to 10 Gbit/s SFP+.Features:• Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver• 100Mb~10Gb speed rates• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX• Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI• 18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter• Up to 41dB dB Power Budget at Least• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA• Single +3.3 V Power Supply• RoHS Compliant• 0 to 70oC or -40 to 85oC operation temperature range.• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 CompliantApplication:• Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers• FE/GE/SDH/10G• Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure• XDSL Applications• Metro EPackagePart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance Range/Power BudgetConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplicationFunctionSFPZD5J291-DxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN29DBLCCom./Ind.DFE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5J341-DxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN34DBLCCom./Ind.DFE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5J371-DxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN37DBLCCom./Ind.DFE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5K451-DxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/APD45DBLCCom./Ind.DFE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5J232-DxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN23dBLCCom./Ind.DSDH,   SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5J282-DxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN28dBLCCom./Ind.DSDH,   SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5K342-DxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom.DSDH,   SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5K392-DxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/APD39dBLCCom.DSDH,   SONET ,FTTxSFPZD5J193-DxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN19dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,FTTxSFPZD5J243-DxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN24dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,FTTxSFPZD5J283-DxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN28dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,FTTxSFPZD5K343-DxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,FTTxSFPZD5K413-DxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/APD41dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,FTTxSFPZD5J154-DxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN15dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONETSFPZD5J174-DxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN17dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONETSFPZD5K294-DxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/APD29dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONETSFPZD5K344-DxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONETSFPZD5J154-DxLSMFup   to 2.67GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN15dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET,MultiRateSFPZD5J174-DxLSMFup   to 2.67GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN17dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET,MultiRateSFPZD5K294-DxLSMFup   to 2.67GbpsCWDMDFB/APD29dBLCCom./Ind.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET,MultiRateSFPZD5K344-DxLSMFup   to 2.67GbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom.DGBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET,MultiRateSFPZD5J136-DxLSMFup   to 4.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN13dBLCCom./Ind.DFCSFPZD5J186-DxLSMFup   to 4.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN18dBLCCom./Ind.DFCSFPZD5K266-DxLSMFup   to 4.25GbpsCWDMDFB/APD26dBLCCom./Ind.DFC



Send product request

To: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

CPRI OBSAL LTE SFP
CPRI OBSAL LTE SFP LTE (Long Term Evolution) is the project name of a new high performance air interface for cellular mobile communication systems. It is the las...
BIDI SFF
BIDI SFF .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}ZKTel's B...
GPON ONU With Pigtail
GPON ONU With Pigtail .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}Gigabit P...
CWDM SFP
CWDM SFP .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}ZKTel's CWDM SFP s...
All supplier products

Same products

3D Engraved Jade Glass Memento Award For Souvenirs
3D Engraved Jade Glass Memento Award For Souvenirs Seller: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd Yiwu Shining Crystal Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a best China blank crystal glass memento trophy m...
Personalized Glass Curvy Award With Black Base
Personalized Glass Curvy Award With Black Base Seller: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd Yiwu Shining Crystal Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a best China k9 blank crystal glass curvy trophy ...
P6.9 SMD3535 Outdoor LED Display Rental
P6.9 SMD3535 Outdoor LED Display Rental Seller: SHENZHEN PORSTAR ELECTRONICS CO LTD Features: 1. Cabinet size is adjustable and compatible with different pixels.2. Ultra Thin, and l...
P16 Advertising LED Billboard Display
P16 Advertising LED Billboard Display Seller: SHENZHEN PORSTAR ELECTRONICS CO LTD Features:1. High brightness. More than 7500-8500CD/sqm, use DIP346 LED, Keep display content visi...
P15 Outdoor Curtain Transparent LED Display
P15 Outdoor Curtain Transparent LED Display Seller: SHENZHEN PORSTAR ELECTRONICS CO LTD Features:1. Good visualization:Glass based design allows the light to pass through the glass with...