GPON ONU With Pigtail

.table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments. PON is different than other optical network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology. GPON ONU With Pigtail is one kind of GPON.Features:• BiDi Single Mode Transceiver(with pigtail)• Digital diagnostic interface complicant with SFF-8742 Rev9.4, Digital •Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibrationSingle +3.3 Power Supply• LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs CML interface logic level for data output Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output• ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+;• 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with FP LD laser• 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with PIN-TIA• Burst mode: "high" / "low" active• RoHS compliant PackagePart No.Duplex/Bi-DirectionalData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsSuitable Network ApplicationConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplicationFunctionSFF 2x10ZP434xx34-DxPKBiDi1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps1310T/1490RDFB/APDClass   B+SC-PigtailCom./Ind.DClass   B+ GPON ONUSFF 2x10ZP434xx34-DxPMBiDi1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps1310T/1490RDFB/APDClass   C+SC-PigtailCom./Ind.DClass   C+ GPON ONU 



Send product request

To: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

CPRI OBSAL LTE SFP
CPRI OBSAL LTE SFP LTE (Long Term Evolution) is the project name of a new high performance air interface for cellular mobile communication systems. It is the las...
CWDM SFP
CWDM SFP .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}ZKTel's CWDM SFP s...
BIDI SFF
BIDI SFF .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}ZKTel's B...
GPON ONU With Pigtail
GPON ONU With Pigtail .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}Gigabit P...
All supplier products

Same products

Expanded Perlite Road Noise Barrier
Expanded Perlite Road Noise Barrier Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and high-quality cement as its material with the inje...
Light Partition and Sound-proof Panel
Light Partition and Sound-proof Panel Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and high-quality cement as its material with the inje...
Polymer Anti-cracking Mortar
Polymer Anti-cracking Mortar Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and inorganic fiber as its raw material, it belongs t...
Building Adhesive Polymer Tile Adhesive, Interface Adhesive, EPS Adhesive
Building Adhesive Polymer Tile Adhesive, Interface Adhesive, EPS Adhesive Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and inorganic fiber as its raw material, it belongs t...
Thermal Reflective Insulating Paintings for Exclusive Use in High-temperature Piping
Thermal Reflective Insulating Paintings for Exclusive Use in High-temperature Piping Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and inorganic fiber as its raw material, it belongs t...